International GP Competition

Pursuit, Final Results
18.11.2007

Men - 12,5

Rank Nbr Name Nat Penalties Time Diff

1 1 ROZHKOV Sergei Russia 0 0 0 1 34.50,6 0,0
2 3 HAKALA Mika Ahveniston Ampumahiiht 0 0 1 0 39.13,0 4.22,4
3 7 SUZDALEV Sergei Russia 0 0 3 2 40.45,5 5.54,9
4 2 KALJUNEN Mika Ruokolahden Raju 4 0 2 2 40.45,6 5.55,0
5 4 PUKKI Tapio Loimaan Jankko 0 4 2 1 41.32,7 6.42,1
6 6 CHERVYAKOV Alex Kazakhstan 0 2 1 3 41.59,0 7.08,4
7 9 BRAICHENKO Nikolay Kazakhstan 0 1 1 1 44.27,4 9.36,8
8 8 SCHESLER Alex Kazakstan 3 4 1 0 44.34,5 9.43,9
9 5 KANTANEN Janne Virtasalmen Urheilijat 2 1 3 3 44.46,8 9.56,2
10 12 CHISTILIN Sergey Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 0 1 1 45.46,1 10.55,5
11 10 KAJAN Antti Iisveden Kiri 0 3 3 0 46.37,8 11.47,2

Women - 10,0

Rank Nbr Name Nat Penalties Time Diff

1 15 SLEPTSOVA Svetlana Russia 0 0 1 0 34.44,6 0,0
2 18 ANISIMOVA Olga Russia 1 0 1 2 35.32,7 48,1
3 19 LEVTCHENKOVA Natalia Moldova 1 0 0 0 36.19,4 1.34,8
4 16 SEDOVA Evgeniya Russia 1 1 0 0 36.38,0 1.53,4
5 17 YURLOVA Ekaterina Russia 1 1 1 2 36.55,2 2.10,6
6 21 HAKALA Anita Hollolan Urheilijat -46 0 1 1 1 38.16,7 3.32,1
7 20 SHUMILOVA Ekaterina Russia 2 1 0 1 38.18,2 3.33,6
8 22 LEBEDEVA Anna Kazakhstan 2 2 3 0 42.47,2 8.02,6
9 24 TCHEPALOVA Julia Russia 2 3 2 2 44.53,8 10.09,2
10 25 IVAKKO Piia Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 2 1 1 48.07,2 13.22,6

Men 17 - 6,0

Rank Nbr Name Nat Penalties Time Diff

1 45 KÄRMENIEMI Taneli Lemin Eskot 4 4 2 21.48,2 0,0
2 46 RIEPPONEN Tuomo Mikkelin hiihtäjät 0 0 3 21.54,8 6,6

Men 19 - 10,0

Rank Nbr Name Nat Penalties Time Diff

1 34 TUKIAINEN Teemu Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 0 1 0 32.00,1 0,0
2 38 JANSONS Reinis Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 0 0 2 33.20,2 1.20,1
3 33 TOIVANEN Ahti Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 2 3 3 33.35,0 1.34,9
4 35 KARJALAINEN Teppo Mikkelin Hiihtäjät 1 1 2 0 33.50,0 1.49,9
5 37 RANTAHAKALA Jori Lahden Hiihtoseura 0 1 2 4 34.11,4 2.11,3
6 36 KOKINS Kaspars Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 2 0 1 34.20,8 2.20,7
7 32 ORPANA Sami Lahden Hiihtoseura 2 0 2 3 34.22,8 2.22,7
8 40 MÖNKKÖNEN Tomi Mikkelin Hiihtäjät 1 0 1 2 35.18,3 3.18,2
9 39 KARJALAINEN Tuukka Mikkelin Hiihtäjät 0 2 1 2 38.00,4 6.00,3
10 41 JANSONS Matiss Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 0 3 1 40.34,2 8.34,1

Men 21 - 12,5

Rank Nbr Name Nat Penalties Time Diff

1 13 MALYSHKO Dimitri Russia 1 2 0 0 37.47,1 0,0
2 14 DYOMIN Roman Kazakhstan 0 1 0 1 41.37,9 3.50,8

Women 17 - 6,0

Rank Nbr Name Nat Penalties Time Diff

1 47 METSÄRINTA Sanja Ahveniston Ampumahiiht 1 0 1 21.14,3 0,0

Women 19 - 7,5

Rank Nbr Name Nat Penalties Time Diff

1 43 KOSTADINOVA Zornitsa Bulgaria 1 2 1 2 25.13,0 0,0
2 44 JORDANOVA Emilija Bulgaria 3 0 2 3 26.16,3 1.03,3

Women 21 - 10,0

Rank Nbr Name Nat Penalties Time Diff

1 26 SELETSOVA Evgeniya Russia 2 1 1 1 37.18,5 0,0
2 27 JAKOVLEVA Marina Russia 0 2 1 1 37.33,3 14,8
3 29 VALOVA Olga Russia 2 0 0 1 38.45,3 1.26,8
4 28 KOPTIYEVA Nadezhda Russia 3 4 2 2 41.36,0 4.17,5
5 30 GALEVA Ralitza Bulgaria 0 0 0 2 44.27,7 7.09,2
6 31 TRIFANOVA Olga Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 1 1 0 46.32,6 9.14,1

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.