MASTERS' INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kontiolahti

Individual, FINAL RESULTS
30.03.2014

Men 35 - 12,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 157 TREFILOV Vadim Russia/ulyanovsk 1 1 0 4 42.43,0 0,0
2 152 PUUJALKA Mika Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 4 1 1 46.08,3 3.25,3
3 151 HÄRKÖNEN Juha Saloisten Reipas 0 3 0 0 46.45,8 4.02,8
4 155 BURMISTROV Sergey Russia/ulyanovsk 0 2 3 2 48.47,9 6.04,9
5 148 MISHKIN Sergey Russia/ekaterinburg 1 2 3 2 49.16,9 6.33,9
6 154 RÖSCH Wilhelm Germany 5 1 4 2 50.05,9 7.22,9
7 149 VÄLITALO Jani Oulun Hiihtoseura 3 3 2 1 52.18,9 9.35,9
8 158 SIIMESTÖ Sami Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 5 1 2 54.20,1 11.37,1
9 156 CHUVAEV Igor Russia/murmansk 1 4 4 2 56.06,8 13.23,8
DNS 150 EMELYANOV Anton Russia/st Petersburg 0,0
DNS 153 KIRILENKO Andrey Russia/st Petersburg 0,0
DNQ 159 PUSNAKOVS Andis* Latvia 0 1 1 3 45.48,1 3.05,1
DNQ 160 SINERGIN Valeriy* Russia/ulyanovsk 0 3 4 2 52.13,3 9.30,3

Men 40 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 136 CHISTILIN Sergey Russia/st Petersburg 0 1 0 3 38.21,7 0,0
2 143 TURTINEN Pauli Oulun Hiihtoseura 1 2 0 2 39.27,0 1.05,3
3 144 PAIVIN Artem Russia/st Petersburg 0 3 0 2 39.43,8 1.22,1
4 134 LAURILA Heikki Saloisten Reipas 1 3 1 2 39.46,6 1.24,9
5 135 POPOV Sergey Russia/murmansk 1 3 1 1 39.59,9 1.38,2
6 137 STARODUBTSEV Aleksei Russia/murmansk 0 2 0 1 40.04,6 1.42,9
7 133 SOBOLEV Mikhail Russia/murmansk 0 3 3 1 41.19,2 2.57,5
8 146 PEKHTEREV Yury Russia/moscow 3 1 1 3 43.06,9 4.45,2
9 141 KOLESNIKOV Sergey Russia/ulyanovsk 1 2 1 3 44.36,2 6.14,5
10 142 SAASTAMOINEN Pasi Halikon Hakoniskat 4 2 2 4 46.05,8 7.44,1
11 140 HÖIJER Kimmo Halikon Hakoniskat 1 2 3 1 46.25,5 8.03,8
12 145 FEDORTSOV Kirill Russia/murmansk 1 2 0 4 46.34,8 8.13,1
13 147 ARKADIJS Reimanis Latvia 2 3 2 2 54.09,3 15.47,6
DNS 138 SOBOLEV Roman Russia/moscow 0,0

Men 45 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 109 LAINE Ari-Pekka Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0 0 1 1 37.06,0 0,0
2 111 BUTYRIN Mikhail Russia/saratov 0 3 2 1 39.31,3 2.25,3
3 132 CLEVELAND Dave Usa 0 1 0 3 41.20,5 4.14,5
4 125 POPOV Dmitry Germany 0 1 1 3 42.06,0 5.00,0
5 131 TIKHONOV Gennady Russia/moscow 2 2 0 2 42.15,7 5.09,7
6 115 NEIMANIS Gatis Latvia 2 2 2 1 42.26,2 5.20,2
7 126 WARWICK Walter Usa 0 2 1 2 42.28,4 5.22,4
8 114 PETUKHOV Vadim Russia/st Petersburg 1 1 3 0 43.40,9 6.34,9
9 117 KAZAKOV Sergey Russia/saratov 1 2 4 1 44.05,1 6.59,1
10 130 LYASHOK Aleksander Russia/st Petersburg 2 3 2 2 44.16,6 7.10,6
11 139 PETELIN Igor Russia/khanty-mansiysk 3 4 1 1 44.33,3 7.27,3
12 119 ALFERYEV Victor Russia/murmansk 4 2 3 1 44.52,0 7.46,0
13 118 KOISTINEN Pasi Riihimäen Kisko 0 1 1 3 45.02,1 7.56,1
14 116 WILDENHOF Thomas Germany 1 2 1 3 45.40,2 8.34,2
15 108 TENHUNEN Joni Halikon Hakoniskat 1 3 3 2 45.51,8 8.45,8
16 129 GROTNES Christian Norway 1 2 2 1 45.57,6 8.51,6
17 122 YAKUBA Evgeniy Russia/novosibirsk 1 3 2 5 47.07,5 10.01,5
18 128 ANANA Dave Usa 0 1 3 1 47.13,5 10.07,5
19 124 SAVOLAINEN Esa Puijon Hiihtoseura 3 2 3 3 47.43,6 10.37,6
20 123 OLSON Kirk Usa 2 3 2 4 48.12,3 11.06,3
21 113 TKACHUK Sergei Russia/murmansk 2 3 3 3 49.31,4 12.25,4
22 120 MOCK Lothar Switzerland 4 2 2 1 49.35,6 12.29,6
23 121 UDOVYCHENKO Valerii Ukraine 1 3 1 5 54.27,4 17.21,4
24 127 YLI-PYKY Petri Saloisten Reipas 1 5 3 5 56.14,8 19.08,8
DNS 110 SOKOLEV Viktor Russia/murmansk 0,0
DNS 112 SAMIT Ramazan Russia/krasnoyarsk 0,0

Men 50 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 103 HÄRKÖNEN Ahti Puolangan Ryhti 0 0 1 0 37.13,0 0,0
2 88 SHISHELYAKIN Alexander Russia/khanty-mansiysk 0 1 0 1 38.37,6 1.24,6
3 97 MIRONYUK Aleksandr Russia/st Petersburg 0 2 2 3 43.14,9 6.01,9
4 85 HENTTONEN Harri Kärkölän Kisa-veikot 1 4 0 1 43.21,2 6.08,2
5 93 SHARYGIN Andrei Russia/krasnoyarsk 2 1 2 4 43.28,0 6.15,0
6 105 AARNISALO Simo-Pekka Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 3 1 1 1 43.53,6 6.40,6
7 104 OIJENNUS Asko Kauhajoen Karhu 0 2 1 3 44.29,4 7.16,4
8 83 TIKKA Jarmo Lahden Hiihtoseura 2 2 0 2 45.10,1 7.57,1
9 107 PAVLOV Nikolai Russia/kontu 1 4 0 4 45.57,3 8.44,3
10 87 KORHONEN Timo Kuikan Kisailijat 2 2 3 1 46.49,0 9.36,0
11 92 USKOV Vasilii Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 4 0 5 47.16,4 10.03,4
12 90 STRUNNIKOV Yurii Russia/murmansk 2 0 3 4 47.30,8 10.17,8
13 102 KIISKINEN Tapio Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 3 1 4 48.05,0 10.52,0
14 95 NEIMANIS Janis Latvia 2 4 1 5 48.09,9 10.56,9
15 89 WIEGHAUS Brian Usa 1 1 1 1 48.30,6 11.17,6
16 100 GAVRILOVICH Vasilii Russia/st Petersburg 3 1 4 3 48.47,7 11.34,7
17 86 PEHOV Nikolay Russia/st Petersburg 4 3 4 1 52.21,9 15.08,9
18 99 CHIASSON Jim Usa 2 2 5 2 53.42,3 16.29,3
DNS 84 PIETILÄ Jarmo Kälviän Tarmo 0,0
DNS 94 BALK Jorma Ähtärinseudun Ampujat 0,0
DNS 96 KALLIO Jukka Ulvilan Ura 0,0
DNS 98 MOROZOV Aleksandr Russia/tyumen 0,0
DNS 101 MIASNIKOV Dmitrii Russia/st Petersburg 0,0
DNF 91 JESKANEN Markku Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 2 2 0,0
DNF 106 VALDONIS Leonids Latvia 3 2 1 0,0

Men 55 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1   ANTTILA Seppo Hollolan Urheilijat -46 1 0 1 3 44.36,2 0,0
2   KANGASMÄKI Esa Kauhajoen Karhu 1 2 0 1 45.03,0 26,8
3   KETTUNEN Esko Hollolan Urheilijat-46 0 2 2 1 45.31,5 55,3
4   KUVAJA Esa Suomussalmen Rasti 0 1 0 2 46.11,6 1.35,4
5   KUYNTIEV Andrey Russia/murmansk 3 2 3 2 47.28,9 2.52,7
6   BUTUSOV Ivan Russia/saratov 2 3 2 2 49.48,8 5.12,6
7   CARANDO Stefano Italy 1 1 2 3 49.56,8 5.20,6
8   QUINLAN William USA 0 3 2 2 50.08,4 5.32,2
9   BARTSCH Friedrich Australia 1 2 0 3 51.24,1 6.47,9
10   KORJONEN Aimo Vehniän Visa 2 2 2 2 51.47,1 7.10,9
11   MYER Russ Usa 1 1 0 2 55.41,7 11.05,5
12   CAHOW William USA 3 3 2 4 57.35,5 12.59,3
13   KALASHNIKOV Boris Russia/khanty-mansiysk 3 3 3 5 58.01,0 13.24,8
DNS 68 FAYZRAKHMANOV Ildus Russia  
DNS 73 SÄLLINEN Alpo Kuikan Kisailijat  

Men 60 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 43 HÄRKÖNEN Arto Kainuun Ärjy 0 0 1 2 32.55,5 0,0
2 62 JUNTUNEN Hannu Kainuun Ärjy 1 2 2 1 33.57,1 1.01,6
3 58 SHAW David Usa 0 1 1 1 36.07,2 3.11,7
4 44 VIKSTRÖM Alf Larsmo If 0 3 1 2 36.57,8 4.02,3
5 45 HÄMÄLÄINEN Martti Kuhmo Ski 0 2 0 2 37.01,4 4.05,9
6 59 SKOSYREV Dmitry Russia/murmansk 3 1 1 2 37.18,7 4.23,2
7 54 PIIRAINEN Tapani Kuhmo Ski 2 2 2 3 37.45,2 4.49,7
8 52 KYLÄ-UTSURI Jouko Oripään Urheilijat 2 3 0 1 38.28,7 5.33,2
9 67 TURUNEN Pekka Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 4 1 2 39.57,6 7.02,1
10 60 AZIZBAEV Rafik Russia 1 2 2 2 39.58,7 7.03,2
11 65 SOSNIN Aleksander Russia/st Petersburg 3 2 2 2 40.09,6 7.14,1
12 53 AHONEN Kari Hollolan Urheilijat -46 1 2 1 4 40.12,1 7.16,6
13 63 HAAPANEN Osmo Riihimäen Kisko 3 1 2 3 40.27,2 7.31,7
14 49 RUOTTINEN Pekka Mikkelin Hiihtäjät 2 2 4 3 40.44,5 7.49,0
15 64 PUSNAKOVS Feoktists Latvia 2 5 0 3 41.10,4 8.14,9
16 51 NYNÄS Henning Larsmo If 4 1 2 3 41.33,3 8.37,8
17 56 KAINULAINEN Matti Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 3 2 2 42.32,5 9.37,0
18 50 SEREDA Viktor Russia/khanty-mansiysk 2 3 0 4 42.40,3 9.44,8
19 47 NIEMINEN Markku Tuusulan Voima-veikot 2 2 1 5 42.53,1 9.57,6
20 46 KÄRNÄ Heimo Kuhmo Ski 2 2 1 4 43.42,9 10.47,4
21 57 SÄLLINEN Jouko Kuikan Kisailijat 1 3 2 3 43.44,7 10.49,2
22 55 LÄHDESMÄKI Kalle Seinäjoen Hiihtoseura 4 3 4 2 48.17,2 15.21,7
DNS 61 LEBEDEV Evgenii Russia 0,0
DNF 48 LINDEN Ralf Lovisa Tor 3 0,0
DNF 66 MACARTNEY Peter Australia 0,0

Men 65 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 35 HÄRKÖNEN Seppo Saloisten Reipas 1 3 0 0 35.17,5 0,0
2 34 RANTANEN Heikki Oripään Urheilijat 1 2 2 0 38.02,9 2.45,4
3 40 MALINEN Heino Kuikan Kisailijat 1 1 3 2 40.16,8 4.59,3
4 36 KAMMONEN Seppo Mikkelin Hiihtäjät 3 4 2 2 40.33,9 5.16,4
5 42 SIIMESTÖ Mauri Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 2 1 3 41.27,7 6.10,2
6 32 SNELLMAN Per Larsmo If 3 1 2 1 42.43,0 7.25,5
7 41 STEGEN Arthur Usa 0 4 0 2 44.44,8 9.27,3
8 38 HANHISALO Mauri Halikon Hakoniskat 2 3 1 2 45.28,3 10.10,8
9 39 VEHKALA Eero Saloisten Reipas 3 5 2 3 46.28,4 11.10,9
10 37 TOIVOLA Rauno Tuusulan Voima-veikot 1 4 2 3 56.50,8 21.33,3
DNS 33 PEKHTEREV Alexey Russia/moscow 0,0

Men 70 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 21 CRANAGE Bob Australia 1 1 0 1 24.04,2 0,0
2 26 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kalevi Halikon Hakoniskat 2 1 0 2 25.13,8 1.09,6
3 22 SALMINEN Antti Kangasalan Kisa 1 3 0 2 26.33,7 2.29,5
4 28 VAINIO Kauno Tuusulan Voima-veikot 1 1 1 1 28.23,3 4.19,1
5 24 SUUTARINEN Juhani Imatran Urheilijat 2 3 1 2 29.03,1 4.58,9
6 25 PREST Tor Gamlakarleby If 1 1 2 4 31.05,1 7.00,9
7 20 JORTIKKA Lauri Australia 2 2 4 3 35.56,4 11.52,2
8 23 OKSANEN Kaino Kuikan Kisailijat 2 5 2 5 36.44,0 12.39,8
DNS 27 TOIVOLA Jouko Kokkolan Veikot 0,0

Men 75 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 31 SEVON Reino Oulun Hiihtoseura 0 1 1 1 26.33,5 0,0
2 29 PROPOKOV Vasyl Ukraine 2 3 2 5 37.53,4 11.19,9
3 30 SORMUNEN Pertti Pilkanmaan Pilke 3 3 5 4 39.41,0 13.07,5

Women 35 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 1 HÄKKINEN Anna-Liisa Punkalaitumen Kunto 3 0 2 1 35.11,6 0,0
2 2 KOISTINEN Anu Riihimäen Kisko 4 5 1 4 43.59,6 8.48,0
DNQ 3 PUSNAKOVA Annija* Latvia 2 3 2 5 46.22,3 11.10,7

Women 40 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 4 SKOSYREVA Olga Russia/murmansk 1 4 3 0 36.47,5 0,0
2 6 ELORANTA-KETTUNEN Tanja Hollolan Urheilijat-46 1 1 1 3 38.38,8 1.51,3
3 7 PITKÄKANGAS Pirjo-Marja Jalasjärven Jalas 1 2 3 1 38.46,1 1.58,6
4 5 SAMIT Irina Russia/krasnoyarsk 4 3 3 5 42.55,7 6.08,2

Women 45 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 12 LEINONEN Salla Höytiäisen Urheilijat 2 4 1 3 43.02,5 0,0
2 9 SALOKANNEL Satu Halikon Hakoniskat 2 3 2 2 43.14,2 11,7
3 11 BILOUS Tetyana Ukraine 1 3 0 4 43.54,8 52,3
4 13 SAVOLAINEN Päivi Puijon Hiihtoseura 3 3 2 3 48.53,1 5.50,6
5 10 UDOVYCHENKO Maryna Ukraine 2 3 1 3 49.14,6 6.12,1
DNF 8 BOGDANOVA Olga Russia/murmansk 4 4 5 0,0

Women 50 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 16 DONOGHOE Susan Australia 3 3 1 2 50.00,7 0,0
2 14 SOININEN Ulla Höytiäisen Urheilijat 1 5 1 4 51.50,1 1.49,4
DNS 15 ZAGITOVA Nazilia Russia 0,0

Women 60 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 18 VLASENKO Galyna Ukraine 5 5 5 4 1.00.53,7 0,0
2 19 SPRUGE Silvija Latvia 5 4 4 5 1.04.32,8 3.39,1
DNS 17 AUGUSTSON Terttu Österby Sportklubb 0,0

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.