MASTERS' INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kontiolahti

Sprint, FINAL RESULTS
27.03.2014

Men 35 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 154 RÖSCH Wilhelm Germany 1 1 21.24,1 0,0
2 157 TREFILOV Vadim Russia/Ulyanovsk 3 0 21,45,2 21,1
3 152 PUUJALKA Mika Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 3 23.18,1 1.54,0
4 151 HÄRKÖNEN Juha Saloisten Reipas 0 1 24.13,9 2.49,8
5 153 KIRILENKO Andrey Russia/St. Petersburg 1 1 24.14,8 2.50,7
6 155 BURMISTROV Sergey Russia/Ulyanovsk 2 2 25.13,8 3.49,7
7 148 MISHKIN Sergey Russia/Ekaterinburg 4 2 25.45,1 4.18,0
8 149 VÄLITALO Jani Oulun Hiihtoseura 1 4 25.55,7 4.31,6
9 158 SIIMESTÖ Sami Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 1 27.03,3 5.39,2
10 156 CHUVAEV Igor Russia/Murmansk 4 3 27.46,9 6.22,8
DNS 150 EMELYANOV Anton Russia/St. Petersburg      
DNQ 159 PUSNAKOVS Andis Latvia 0 3 20.13,3 -1.10,8
DNQ 160 SINERKIN Valeriy Russia/Ulyanovsk 1 3 21.03,9 -20,2

 

Men 40 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 136 CHISTILIN Sergey Russia/st Petersburg 1 0 21.55,6 0,0
2 134 LAURILA Heikki Saloisten Reipas 0 2 22.10,7  
3 142 SAASTAMOINEN Pasi Halikon Hakoniskat 0 2 22.57,0  
4 133 SOBOLEV Mikhail Russia/murmansk 2 3 23.37,8  
5 137 STARODUBTSEV Aleksei Russia/murmansk 1 0 24.01,4  
6 135 POPOV Sergey Russia/murmansk 3 0 24.29,2  
7 146 PEKHTEREV Yury Russia/moscow 2 2 24.34,6  
8 141 KOLESNIKOV Sergey Russia/ulyanovsk 1 1 24.58,0  
9 144 PAIVIN Artem Russia/st Petersburg 4 2 25.43,8  
10 143 TURTINEN Pauli Oulun Hiihtoseura 4 5 25.51,2  
11 145 FEDORTSOV Kirill Russia/murmansk 3 2 27.15,4  
12 140 HÖIJER Kimmo Halikon Hakoniskat 1 4 27.33,0  
13 147 ARKADIJS Reimanis Latvia 2 4 30.49,1  

Men 45 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 111 BUTYRIN Mikhail Russia/saratov 0 1 20.52,3 0,0
2 131 TIKHONOV Gennady Russia/moscow 2 0 23.00,7 2.08,4
3 109 LAINE Ari-Pekka Tuusulan Voima-veikot 2 1 23.05,1 2.12,8
4 139 PETELIN Igor Russia/khanty-mansiysk 1 1 23.11,3 2.19,0
5 119 ALFERYEV Victor Russia/murmansk 3 1 23.30,1 2.37,8
6 108 TENHUNEN Joni Halikon Hakoniskat 0 3 23.32,0 2.39,7
7 132 CLEVELAND Dave USA 1 2 23.46,2 2.53,9
8 113 TKACHUK Sergei Russia/murmansk 4 0 24.25,8 3.33,5
9 115 NEIMANIS Gatis Latvia 4 2 24.31,3 3.39,0
10 126 WARWICK Walter USA 0 2 24.32,7 3.40,4
11 117 KAZAKOV Sergey Russia/saratov 3 3 24.50,1 3.57,8
12 125 POPOV Dmitry Germany 3 3 25.20,1 4.27,8
13 122 YAKUBA Evgeniy Russia/novosibirsk 1 3 25.25,9 4.33,6
14 124 SAVOLAINEN Esa Puijon Hiihtoseura 2 3 25.34,6 4.42,3
15 114 PETUKHOV Vadim Russia/st Petersburg 1 1 25.40,5 4.48,2
16 129 GROTNES Christian Norway 3 3 25.58,2 5.05,9
17 128 ANANA Dave USA 0 1 26.10,2 5.17,9
18 130 LYASHOK Aleksander Russia/st Petersburg 4 3 26.22,6 5.30,3
19 118 KOISTINEN Pasi Riihimäen Kisko 3 2 26.56,0 6.03,7
20 116 WILDENHOF Thomas Germany 1 5 27.52,2 6.59,9
21 121 UDOVYCHENKO Valerii Ukraine 2 3 30.11,0 9.18,7
22 120 MOCK Lothar Switzerland 2 2 30.30,0 9.37,7
23 123 OLSON Kirk USA 4 5 30.44,0 9.51,7
DNS 110 ZOLOTUKHIN Vyacheslav Russia/st Petersburg 0,0
DNS 112 SAMIT Ramazan Russia/krasnoyarsk 0,0
DNS 127 YLI-PYKY Petri Saloisten Reipas 0,0

Men 50 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 103 HÄRKÖNEN Ahti Puolangan Ryhti 0 1 21.46,0 0,0
2 88 SHISHELYAKIN Alexander Russia/khanty-mansiysk 0 3 22.09,0 23,0
3 93 SHARYGIN Andrei Russia/krasnoyarsk 2 2 22.30,1 44,1
4 85 HENTTONEN Harri Kärkölän Kisa-veikot 2 2 23.31,0 1.45,0
5 95 NEIMANIS Janis Latvia 2 2 23.40,8 1.54,8
6 102 KIISKINEN Tapio Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 1 23.49,1 2.03,1
7 87 KORHONEN Timo Kuikan Kisailijat 1 2 23.57,9 2.11,9
8 92 USKOV Vasilii Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 3 24.56,1 3.10,1
9 100 GAVRILOVICH Vasilii Russia/st Petersburg 4 1 25.05,3 3.19,3
10 97 MIRONYUK Aleksandr Russia/st Petersburg 0 5 25.09,8 3.23,8
11 90 STRUNNIKOV Yurii Russia/murmansk 1 3 25.11,7 3.25,7
12 84 PIETILÄ Jarmo Kälviän Tarmo 1 3 25.19,3 3.33,3
13 91 JESKANEN Markku Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 4 25.42,1 3.56,1
14 105 AARNISALO Simo-Pekka Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 2 4 25.45,0 3.59,0
15 86 PEHOV Nikolay Russia/st Petersburg 1 5 26.14,5 4.28,5
16 83 TIKKA Jarmo Lahden Hiihtoseura 1 4 26.18,9 4.32,9
17 104 OIJENNUS Asko Kauhajoen Karhu 2 3 26.37,6 4.51,6
18 96 KALLIO Jukka Ulvilan Ura 4 2 27.02,6 5.16,6
19 89 WIEGHAUS Brian USA 0 2 27.13,1 5.27,1
20 106 VALDONIS Leonids Latvia 2 0 27.18,2 5.32,2
21 99 CHIASSON Jim USA 3 4 29.32,7 7.46,7
DNS 94 BALK Jorma Ähtärinseudun Ampujat 0,0
DNS 98 MOROZOV Aleksandr Russia/tyumen 0,0
DNS 101 MIASNIKOV Dmitrii Russia/st Petersburg 0,0
DSQ 107 PAVLOV Nikolai Russia/kontu 1 2 23.57,5 2.11,5

Men 55 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 76 ANTTILA Seppo Hollolan Urheilijat -46 0 1 23.44,7 0,0
2 82 KUYNTIEV Andrey Russia/murmansk 4 1 23.53,1 8,4
3 80 KETTUNEN Esko Hollolan Urheilijat-46 1 2 24.26,2 41,5
4 70 KANGASMÄKI Esa Kauhajoen Karhu 2 1 25.14,8 1.30,1
5 77 QUINLAN William USA 2 2 26.10,8 2.26,1
6 81 BUTUSOV Ivan Russia/saratov 2 3 26.53,7 3.09,0
7 74 KUVAJA Esa Suomussalmen Rasti 2 1 27.19,7 3.35,0
8 69 CAHOW William USA 2 3 27.37,3 3.52,6
9 71 KALASHNIKOV Boris Russia/khanty-mansiysk 3 4 28.42,0 4.57,3
10 75 CARANDO Stefano Italy 2 3 28.48,2 5.03,5
11 79 KORJONEN Aimo Vehniän Visa 2 3 28.57,8 5.13,1
12 78 BARTSCH Friedrich Australia 0 5 29.00,6 5.15,9
13 72 MYER Russ Usa 3 1 32.59,0 9.14,3
DNS 68 FAYZRAKHMANOV Ildus Russia 0,0
DNS 73 SÄLLINEN Alpo Kuikan Kisailijat 0,0

Men 60 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 43 HÄRKÖNEN Arto Kainuun Ärjy 0 1 19.16,7 0,0
2 62 JUNTUNEN Hannu Kainuun Ärjy 1 2 20.25,3 1.08,6
3 59 SKOSYREV Dmitry Russia/murmansk 1 2 21.09,1 1.52,4
4 51 NYNÄS Henning Larsmo If 0 3 21.24,6 2.07,9
5 54 PIIRAINEN Tapani Kuhmo Ski 2 3 21.26,6 2.09,9
6 45 HÄMÄLÄINEN Martti Kuhmo Ski 1 1 21.27,1 2.10,4
7 49 RUOTTINEN Pekka Mikkelin Hiihtäjät 2 1 21.55,4 2.38,7
8 53 AHONEN Kari Hollolan Urheilijat -46 1 4 22.11,4 2.54,7
9 67 TURUNEN Pekka Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 1 22.40,8 3.24,1
10 63 HAAPANEN Osmo Riihimäen Kisko 1 3 22.52,3 3.35,6
11 64 PUSNAKOVS Feoktists Latvia 2 3 22.57,0 3.40,3
12 44 VIKSTRÖM Alf Larsmo If 2 2 23.09,8 3.53,1
13 58 SHAW David USA 0 3 23.13,5 3.56,8
14 57 SÄLLINEN Jouko Kuikan Kisailijat 0 1 23.15,0 3.58,3
15 50 SEREDA Viktor Russia/khanty-mansiysk 0 4 23.32,5 4.15,8
16 65 SOSNIN Aleksander Russia/st Petersburg 3 4 23.38,0 4.21,3
17 56 KAINULAINEN Matti Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 4 23.42,2 4.25,5
18 48 LINDEN Ralf Lovisa Tor 3 1 23.53,1 4.36,4
19 52 KYLÄ-UTSURI Jouko Oripään Urheilijat 3 4 23.57,3 4.40,6
20 46 KÄRNÄ Heimo Kuhmo Ski 0 4 24.43,6 5.26,9
21 47 NIEMINEN Markku Tuusulan Voima-veikot 3 4 25.13,8 5.57,1
22 60 AZIZBAEV Rafik Russia 4 3 25.57,3 6.40,6
23 66 MACARTNEY Peter Australia 2 2 27.19,3 8.02,6
24 55 LÄHDESMÄKI Kalle Seinäjoen Hiihtoseura 2 4 28.28,1 9.11,4
DNS 61 LEBEDEV Evgenii Russia 0,0

Men 65 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 35 HÄRKÖNEN Seppo Saloisten Reipas 1 3 20.37,4 0,0
2 39 VEHKALA Eero Saloisten Reipas 0 3 21.41,8 1.04,4
3 40 MALINEN Heino Kuikan Kisailijat 0 2 21.45,7 1.08,3
4 34 RANTANEN Heikki Oripään Urheilijat 0 3 23.10,2 2.32,8
5 42 SIIMESTÖ Mauri Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 3 23.51,1 3.13,7
6 38 HANHISALO Mauri Halikon Hakoniskat 1 2 23.57,7 3.20,3
7 33 PEKHTEREV Alexey Russia/moscow 0 3 24.42,0 4.04,6
8 41 STEGEN Arthur USA 1 3 27.04,2 6.26,8
9 32 SNELLMAN Per Larsmo If 1 3 27.12,2 6.34,8
10 37 TOIVOLA Rauno Tuusulan Voima-veikot 2 3 34.42,4 14.05,0
DNF 36 KAMMONEN Seppo Mikkelin Hiihtäjät 0,0

Men 70 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 26 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kalevi Halikon Hakoniskat 2 0 20.49,0 0,0
2 24 SUUTARINEN Juhani Imatran Urheilijat 1 1 21.26,9 37,9
3 22 SALMINEN Antti Kangasalan Kisa 0 3 22.42,9 1.53,9
4 27 TOIVOLA Jouko Kokkolan Veikot 3 1 24.05,7 3.16,7
5 21 CRANAGE Bob Australia 2 1 24.20,7 3.31,7
6 23 OKSANEN Kaino Kuikan Kisailijat 0 5 26.41,5 5.52,5
7 25 PREST Tor Gamlakarleby If 3 2 27.22,0 6.33,0
8 20 JORTIKKA Lauri Australia 2 5 28.20,6 7.31,6

Men 75 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 31 SEVON Reino Oulun Hiihtoseura 1 1 24.49,1 0,0
2 30 SORMUNEN Pertti Pilkanmaan Pilke 2 3 27.23,7 2.34,6
3 29 PROPOKOV Vasyl Ukraine/Dynamo 4 2 30.13,2 5.24,1

Women 35 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 2 KOISTINEN Anu Riihimäen Kisko 4 5 25.42,1 0,0
DNS 1 HÄKKINEN Anna-Liisa Punkalaitumen Kunto 0,0
DNQ 3 PUSNAKOVA Annija* Latvia 5 4 26.25,3 43,2

Women 40 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 5 SAMIT Irina Russia/krasnoyarsk 0 4 19.21,1 0,0
2 4 SKOSYREVA Olga Russia/murmansk 1 3 21.27,1 2.06,0
3 6 ELORANTA-KETTUNEN Tanja Hollolan Urheilijat-46 3 2 23.04,8 3.43,7
DNS 7 PITKÄKANGAS Pirjo-Marja Jalasjärven Jalas 0,0

Women 45 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 9 SALOKANNEL Satu Halikon Hakoniskat 1 1 21.27,3 0,0
2 12 LEINONEN Salla Höytiäisen Urheilijat 3 4 22.59,8 1.32,5
3 11 BILOUS Tetyana Ukraine/Dynamo 3 3 24.50,7 3.23,4
4 13 SAVOLAINEN Päivi Puijon Hiihtoseura 2 3 26.00,1 4.32,8
5 8 BOGDANOVA Olga Russia/murmansk 0 3 27.42,9 6.15,6
6 10 UDOVYCHENKO Maryna Ukraine/Dynamo 3 2 29.01,4 7.34,1

Women 50 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 14 SOININEN Ulla Höytiäisen Urheilijat 1 3 27.09,4 0,0
2 16 DONOGHOE Susan Australia 4 4 27.58,8 49,4
DNS 15 ZAGITOVA Nazilia Russia 0,0

Women 60 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 17 AUGUSTSON Terttu Österby Sportklubb 3 5 28.20,9 0,0
2 19 SPRUGE Silvija Latvia 5 2 32.23,0 4.02,1
3 18 VLASENKO Galyna Ukraine/Dynamo 5 5 32.49,0 4.28,1

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.