MASTERS' INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kontiolahti

Individual, FINAL RESULTS
29.03.2015

Men 35 - 12,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 156 MISHKIN Sergey Russia 0 3 1 2 52.46,1 0,0
2 155 BURMISTROV Sergey Russia/ulyanovsk 3 2 2 2 56.11,7 3.25,6
3 157 PUSNAKOVS Andis Latvia 2 2 2 3 57.34,3 4.48,2
DNS 154 EMELYANOV Anton Russia/st Petersburg 0,0

Men 40 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 152 ROESCH Wilhelm Germany 0 0 0 1 39.56,3 0,0
2 140 OGARTSEV Dmitrii Russia/saratov 0 1 1 0 40.10,1 13,8
3 137 KASHTANKIN Aleksandr Russia/ulyanovsk 1 0 0 1 40.51,8 55,5
4 138 POPOV Sergey Russia/murmansk 0 0 0 2 41.26,3 1.30,0
5 141 BIRKENTALS Mareks Latvia 2 2 0 0 42.18,5 2.22,2
6 149 SOBOLEV Mikhail Russia/murmansk 1 1 0 4 43.04,0 3.07,7
7 135 TURTINEN Pauli Oulun Hiihtoseura 4 0 0 1 44.19,5 4.23,2
8 153 DEVYATKIN Vyacheslav Russia/saransk 0 3 0 3 44.49,3 4.53,0
9 144 PEKHTEREV Yury Russia/moscow 2 2 0 0 45.11,2 5.14,9
10 134 KLYUKIN Evgenii Russia/ Bratsk 0 0 3 2 45.31,1 5.34,8
11 136 STARODUBTCEV Aleksey Russia/murmansk 2 2 1 1 45.48,7 5.52,4
12 132 PAIVIN Artem Russia/kontu 0 4 1 3 47.20,3 7.24,0
13 143 LAURILA Heikki Oulun Hiihtoseura 1 3 0 4 47.58,4 8.02,1
14 133 SIIMESTÖ Sami Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 0 2 1 48.14,8 8.18,5
15 145 BARANOV Andrey Russia/moscow 2 1 1 5 48.58,9 9.02,6
16 151 VÄLITALO Jani Oulun Hiihtoseura 3 2 2 3 52.41,7 12.45,4
17 147 REIMANIS Arkadijs Latvia 3 4 3 5 1.04.04,3 24.08,0
DNS 139 ROZHKOV Sergey Russia/moscow 0,0
DNS 142 SAPUNOV Aleksandr Russia/lesnoy 0,0
DNS 146 YARTSEV Roman Russia/moscow 0,0
DNS 148 MOONEN Paul Great Britain 0,0
DNS 150 KURENKOV Vladimir Russia/bratsk 0,0

Men 45 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 101 LAINE Ari-Pekka Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0 1 0 1 41.45,2 0,0
2 105 BUTYRIN Mikhail Russia/saratov 0 1 0 2 41.47,3 2,1
3 127 SHEPPARD Marc Usa 1 1 1 2 43.01,7 1.16,5
4 116 CHISTILIN Sergey Russia/kontu 2 1 0 1 43.13,9 1.28,7
5 113 TIKHONOV Gennady Russia/moscow 1 2 0 1 43.46,5 2.01,3
6 128 HEIKKINEN Jarmo Oripään Urheilijat 0 1 1 2 43.54,8 2.09,6
7 103 KAZAKOV Sergey Russia/saratov 1 1 0 1 44.06,9 2.21,7
8 126 RANGELL Pasi Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 1 2 1 2 46.36,2 4.51,0
9 119 NELIN Oleg Russia/saransk 0 3 2 2 47.05,0 5.19,8
10 102 GROTNES Christian Norway 0 3 0 3 47.28,7 5.43,5
11 100 SHKEDOV Sergey Russia 1 3 0 2 47.31,6 5.46,4
12 123 TELIN Konstantin Russia/saransk 1 3 1 3 47.51,0 6.05,8
13 114 LYASHOK Alexander Russia/st Petersburg 1 4 1 2 48.11,1 6.25,9
14 117 SEMARIN Viktor Estonia 0 3 1 2 48.24,8 6.39,6
15 99 KOISTINEN Pasi Riihimäen Kisko 1 1 3 1 48.42,3 6.57,1
16 131 NEIMANIS Gatis Latvia 1 2 2 4 49.04,2 7.19,0
17 125 DUDAREV Andrei Estonia 0 3 1 3 49.46,5 8.01,3
18 107 POPOV Dmitri Germany 2 5 0 1 49.53,3 8.08,1
19 111 YAKUBA Evgeny Russia/novosibirsk 1 1 1 4 50.09,1 8.23,9
20 120 KARPOVICH Vladimir Russia/st Petersburg 1 1 0 2 50.54,9 9.09,7
21 98 TENHUNEN Joni Halikon Hakoniskat 2 4 2 1 52.39,1 10.53,9
22 121 TOLMACHEV Vladimir Russia/talmenka 5 2 5 3 53.38,1 11.52,9
23 115 WARWICK Walter Usa 2 4 2 3 54.39,2 12.54,0
24 118 DIBBEN Chris Great Britain 3 3 4 2 1.00.34,4 18.49,2
25 110 BOBKOV Andrey Russia/saratov 2 4 4 3 1.01.48,0 20.02,8
26 109 YLI-PYKY Petri Oulun Hiihtoseura 5 3 4 3 1.02.31,5 20.46,3
DNS 106 GORLOVICH Mikhail Estonia 0,0
DNS 108 ZOLOTUKHIN Vyachelsav Russia/sosnovy Bor 0,0
DNS 112 TKACHUK Sergey Russia/murmansk 0,0
DNS 124 ALFERYEV Victor Russia/murmansk 0,0
DNS 129 KIRSANOV Alexandr Russia/saratov 0,0
DNS 130 PETUKHOV Vadim Russia/st Petersburg 0,0
DNF 104 PETELIN Igor Russia/khanty 2 4 2 0,0
DNF 122 SOBOLEV Roman Russia/moscow 5 3 0,0

Men 50 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 93 HÄRKÖNEN Ahti Puolangan Ryhti 0 0 0 3 44.08,5 0,0
2 85 HENTTONEN Harri Kärkölän Kisa-veikot 0 3 1 1 46.05,4 1.56,9
3 88 NEIMANIS Janis Latvia 1 1 3 2 47.04,9 2.56,4
4 86 SAVOLAINEN Esa Puijon Hiihtoseura 2 2 1 1 47.37,9 3.29,4
5 81 ZAIKIN Vladimir Russia/saratov 3 3 0 2 47.49,2 3.40,7
6 77 MIRONYUK Alexander Russia/kontu 1 2 1 4 47.50,8 3.42,3
7 83 SHARYGIN Andrey Russia/krasnoyarsk 0 4 2 2 48.08,0 3.59,5
8 97 AARNISALO Simo-Pekka Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 2 2 1 2 48.18,2 4.09,7
9 82 KORHONEN Timo Kuikan Kisailijat 0 2 1 4 48.29,6 4.21,1
10 94 CLEVELAND Dave Usa 2 3 1 0 48.47,2 4.38,7
11 91 SHISHELYAKIN Alexander Russia/khanty 1 2 2 4 49.12,7 5.04,2
12 90 TIKKA Jarmo Lahden Hiihtoseura 2 2 1 1 50.26,9 6.18,4
13 87 JAUHIAINEN Vesa Tuusulan Voima-veikot 1 1 2 1 50.33,0 6.24,5
14 96 OIJENNUS Asko Kauhajoen Karhu 2 0 1 4 50.40,1 6.31,6
15 95 CECH Petr Czech Republic 1 4 3 2 52.14,6 8.06,1
16 89 USKOV Vasilii Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 3 3 3 52.56,2 8.47,7
17 79 BIAZZI Stefano Italy 3 2 2 4 53.57,7 9.49,2
18 84 PUTNINS Janis Latvia 3 3 3 2 56.04,2 11.55,7
DNS 78 MIASNIKOV Dmitry Russia/st Petersburg 0,0
DNS 80 DIXON Mike Great Britain 0,0
DNS 92 VOROBYEV Igor Russia/krasnoyarsk 0,0

Men 55 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 64 PAVLOV Nikolai Russia/kontu 0 1 0 2 43.27,4 0,0
2 66 HELLMICH Bernd Germany 0 3 0 0 44.57,6 1.30,2
3 69 VUOKSIALA Heikki Kymin Koskenpojat 1 3 1 2 47.35,6 4.08,2
4 74 KALLIO Jukka Ulvilan Ura 2 1 1 1 47.36,8 4.09,4
5 68 TOIKKANEN Ilpo Kurikan Ryhti 0 4 1 2 49.58,1 6.30,7
6 62 KANGASMÄKI Esa Kauhajoen Karhu 1 2 1 3 50.20,7 6.53,3
7 73 KUYNTIEV Andrey Russia/murmansk 2 4 1 3 50.55,4 7.28,0
8 61 CARANDO Stefano Italy 1 2 1 1 52.07,9 8.40,5
9 67 KIISKINEN Tapio Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 3 2 1 53.01,6 9.34,2
10 58 KLEMETS Tommy If Fyren 2 3 1 1 53.59,1 10.31,7
11 60 PEKHOV Nikolai Russia/sosnovy Bor 1 4 2 4 54.10,1 10.42,7
12 65 VALDONIS Leonids Latvia 0 2 2 4 54.27,2 10.59,8
13 59 BARTSCH Friedrich Australia 1 4 1 2 55.04,3 11.36,9
14 63 LUSIS Aigars Latvia 2 4 3 3 55.24,3 11.56,9
15 72 KORJONEN Aimo Vehniän Visa 3 1 1 2 56.21,1 12.53,7
16 70 ILICHEV Gennadiy Russia/barnaul 3 3 0 3 57.13,8 13.46,4
DNS 71 FEDOSOV Viatcheslav Russia/moscow 0,0
DNS 75 KETTUNEN Esko Hollolan Urheilijat -46 0,0
DNS 76 JESKANEN Markku Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0,0

Men 60 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 45 FOSSUM Jon Norway 1 1 1 1 38.06,1 0,0
2 57 SOSNIN Alexander Russia/st Petersburg 2 2 0 2 38.55,6 49,5
3 55 KYLÄ-UTSURI Jouko Oripään Urheilijat 0 3 0 3 40.26,9 2.20,8
4 47 JUNTUNEN Hannu Kainuun Ärjy 2 3 1 3 41.08,2 3.02,1
5 44 PIIRAINEN Tapani Kuhmo Ski 2 3 2 2 42.09,7 4.03,6
6 46 PUSNAKOVS Feoktists Latvia 2 1 1 4 42.34,6 4.28,5
7 48 ANTTILA Seppo Hollolan Urheilijat -46 2 4 1 3 42.41,5 4.35,4
8 54 KATTELUS Keijo Kymin Koskenpojat 2 2 3 3 43.00,9 4.54,8
9 43 TURUNEN Pekka Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 3 1 3 43.48,0 5.41,9
10 56 VIKSTRÖM Alf Larsmo If 2 2 1 5 44.01,0 5.54,9
11 50 SEREDA Viktor Russia/khanty 3 1 1 4 44.52,5 6.46,4
12 51 AZIZBAEV Rafik Russia/moscow 1 3 1 3 45.54,9 7.48,8
13 53 KAINULAINEN Matti Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 3 2 5 48.11,3 10.05,2
14 52 LINDEN Ralf Lovisa Tor 4 5 2 1 48.25,9 10.19,8
DNS 37 AHONEN Kari Hollolan Urheilijat -46 0,0
DNS 49 KALASHNIKOV Boris Russia/khanty 0,0

Men 65 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 35 NIEMINEN Markku Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0 3 0 2 40.00,6 0,0
2 38 RANTANEN Heikki Oripään Urheilijat 0 2 1 2 40.06,9 6,3
3 41 NYNÄS Henning Larsmo If 2 1 1 4 42.07,6 2.07,0
4 29 SEPPÄNEN Paavo Kuikan Kisailijat 1 4 0 4 43.11,6 3.11,0
5 32 SIIMESTÖ Mauri Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 3 0 3 44.45,0 4.44,4
6 31 MALINEN Heino Kuikan Kisailijat 1 1 3 2 47.00,8 7.00,2
7 34 SÄLLINEN Jouko Kuikan Kisailijat 0 4 0 5 47.01,7 7.01,1
8 30 PEKHTEREV Alexey Russia/moscow 1 2 5 3 47.04,1 7.03,5
9 33 MULTALA Antti Höytiäisen Urheilijat 2 4 1 4 48.06,2 8.05,6
10 40 KÄRNÄ Heimo Kuhmo Ski 3 3 2 3 50.56,4 10.55,8
11 36 KARLSSON Håkan Lovisa Tor 0 2 3 3 52.47,7 12.47,1
DNS 39 TOIVOLA Rauno Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0,0
DNS 42 SKOSYREV Dmitry Russia/murmansk 0,0

Men 70 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 24 HARJULA Olavi Kuikan Kisailijat 3 3 1 2 40.28,5 0,0
2 22 SUUTARINEN Juhani Imatran Hiihtäjät 4 2 1 2 41.04,0 35,5
3 25 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kalevi Halikon Hakoniskat 3 2 2 2 41.42,8 1.14,3
4 18 OUTILA Juhani Oulun Hiihtoseura 3 3 1 0 41.43,9 1.15,4
5 21 SALMINEN Antti Kangasalan Kisa 1 4 0 5 42.39,8 2.11,3
DNF 19 OKSANEN Kaino Kuikan Kisailijat 5 0,0
DNF 20 VAINIO Kauno Tuusulan Voima-veikot 1 0,0
DNF 23 TOIVOLA Jouko Kokkolan Veikot 2 5 3 5 0,0

Men 75 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 28 SEVON Reino Oulun Hiihtoseura 1 2 3 1 42.38,2 0,0
2 27 KORHONEN Jorma Kangasniemen Kalske 3 5 2 4 58.35,1 15.56,9
DNS 26 SORMUNEN Pertti Pilkanmaan Pilke 0,0

Women 35 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 1 HÄKKINEN Anna-Liisa Punkalaitumen Kunto 0 2 0 2 34.08,5 0,0
2 2 MIZONOVA Elena Russia/krasnoyarsk 2 1 1 4 37.15,6 3.07,1

Women 40 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 5 SAMIT Irina Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 4 3 1 40.57,7 0,0
2 4 PITKÄKANGAS Pirjo-Maria Jalasjärven Jalas 1 2 1 3 42.39,0 1.41,3
DNS 3 ELORANTA-KETTUNEN Tanja Hollolan Urheilijat -46 0,0

Women 45 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 7 LEINONEN Salla Höytiäisien Urheilijat 3 4 2 2 45.25,9 0,0
2 6 YAKUBA Tatyana Russia/novosibirsk 1 5 3 3 53.50,6 8.24,7
3 8 SAVOLAINEN Päivi Puijon Hiihtoseura 2 5 4 5 57.49,7 12.23,8

Women 50 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 9 KOIVUSELKÄ Päivi Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 5 2 3 50.32,3 0,0
2 10 SALOKANNEL Satu Halikon Hakoniskat 2 4 4 5 51.57,1 1.24,8
3 14 SOININEN Ulla Höytiäisien Urheilijat 1 2 2 5 52.53,3 2.21,0
4 11 WALKER Nicola Great Britain 5 3 3 4 53.02,6 2.30,3
5 13 RIDYARD Beverley Great Britain 0 3 1 4 1.02.49,0 12.16,7
DNF 12 PUTNINA Mara Latvia 3 4 3 43.50,3 -6.42,0

Women 60 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 15 LEPPÄNEN Rauni Kontiolahden Urheilijat 5 5 4 5 1.03.26,2 0,0
2 16 SPRUGE Silvija Latvia 4 4 4 5 1.06.22,7 2.56,5
3 17 TUCKER Sheila Great Britain 2 4 4 5 1.17.49,1 14.22,9

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.