MASTERS' INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kontiolahti

Sprint, FINAL RESULTS
26.03.2015

Men 35 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 156 MISHKIN Sergey Russia 1 3 20.58,1 0,0
2 155 BURMISTROV Sergey Russia/ulyanovsk 4 2 22.00,8 1.02,7
3 157 PUSNAKOVS Andis Latvia 4 3 23.02,0 2.03,9
DNS 154 EMELYANOV Anton Russia/st Petersburg 0,0

Men 40 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 152 ROESCH Wilhelm Germany 0 0 18.00,2 0,0
2 140 OGARTSEV Dmitrii Russia/saratov 0 1 18.27,6 27,4
3 149 SOBOLEV Mikhail Russia/murmansk 1 1 18.30,5 30,3
4 134 KLYUKIN Evgenii Russia 0 0 18.46,3 46,1
5 139 ROZHKOV Sergey Russia/moscow 0 1 19.00,3 1.00,1
6 135 TURTINEN Pauli Oulun Hiihtoseura 2 0 19.14,4 1.14,2
7 137 KASHTANKIN Aleksandr Russia/ulyanovsk 0 3 19.38,6 1.38,4
8 143 LAURILA Heikki Oulun Hiihtoseura 0 1 19.41,8 1.41,6
9 136 STARODUBTCEV Aleksey Russia/murmansk 1 1 20.01,4 2.01,2
10 153 DEVYATKIN Vyacheslav Russia/saransk 2 2 20.17,3 2.17,1
11 132 PAIVIN Artem Russia/kontu 0 3 20.24,4 2.24,2
12 141 BIRKENTALS Mareks Latvia 4 1 20.31,9 2.31,7
13 144 PEKHTEREV Yury Russia/moscow 1 2 20.35,5 2.35,3
14 145 BARANOV Andrey Russia/moscow 2 1 20.39,9 2.39,7
15 138 POPOV Sergey Russia/murmansk 0 4 20.51,8 2.51,6
16 146 YARTSEV Roman Russia/moscow 2 3 21.31,0 3.30,8
17 133 SIIMESTÖ Sami Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 1 21.37,6 3.37,4
18 151 VÄLITALO Jani Oulun Hiihtoseura 2 4 23.00,4 5.00,2
19 148 MOONEN Paul Great Britain 4 3 25.26,5 7.26,3
20 147 REIMANIS Arkadijs Latvia 3 3 26.56,9 8.56,7
DNS 142 SAPUNOV Aleksandr Russia/lesnoy 0,0
DNS 150 KURENKOV Vladimir Russia/bratsk 0,0

Men 45 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 101 LAINE Ari-Pekka Tuusulan Voima-veikot 1 1 19.34,9 0,0
2 116 CHISTILIN Sergey Russia/kontu 0 3 19.49,3 14,4
3 105 BUTYRIN Mikhail Russia/saratov 0 3 19.49,6 14,7
4 121 TOLMACHEV Vladimir Russia/talmenka 1 4 20.05,2 30,3
5 124 ALFERYEV Victor Russia/murmansk 1 0 20.16,1 41,2
6 115 WARWICK Walter Usa 0 0 20.16,2 41,3
7 128 HEIKKINEN Jarmo Oripään Urheilijat 0 2 20.19,4 44,5
8 127 SHEPPARD Marc Usa 2 2 20.21,0 46,1
9 113 TIKHONOV Gennady Russia/moscow 1 3 20.28,9 54,0
10 123 TELIN Konstantin Russia/saransk 1 2 20.33,9 59,0
11 103 KAZAKOV Sergey Russia/saratov 2 2 20.50,9 1.16,0
12 98 TENHUNEN Joni Halikon Hakoniskat 0 1 20.54,8 1.19,9
13 126 RANGELL Pasi Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 1 1 20.58,1 1.23,2
14 114 LYASHOK Alexander Russia/st Petersburg 2 2 21.08,2 1.33,3
15 102 GROTNES Christian Norway 1 3 21.20,1 1.45,2
16 125 DUDAREV Andrei Estonia 1 3 22.09,3 2.34,4
17 111 YAKUBA Evgeny Russia/novosibirsk 1 3 22.10,8 2.35,9
18 99 KOISTINEN Pasi Riihimäen Kisko 2 3 22.29,3 2.54,4
19 117 SEMARIN Viktor Estonia 1 4 22.47,2 3.12,3
20 119 NELIN Oleg Russia/saransk 1 5 23.15,2 3.40,3
21 104 PETELIN Igor Russia/khanty 2 4 23.32,8 3.57,9
22 131 NEIMANIS Gatis Latvia 2 2 24.13,9 4.39,0
23 107 POPOV Dmitri Germany 3 0 24.15,3 4.40,4
24 100 SHKEDOV Sergey Russia 5 4 24.19,3 4.44,4
25 109 YLI-PYKY Petri Oulun Hiihtoseura 3 3 24.40,4 5.05,5
26 110 BOBKOV Andrey Russia/saratov 2 4 24.55,5 5.20,6
27 120 KARPOVICH Vladimir Russia/st Petersburg 1 3 25.04,4 5.29,5
28 122 SOBOLEV Roman Russia/moscow 3 2 28.05,0 8.30,1
29 118 DIBBEN Chris Great Britain 5 5 29.17,9 9.43,0
DNS 106 GORLOVICH Mikhail Estonia 0,0
DNS 108 ZOLOTUKHIN Vyachelsav Russia/sosnovy Bor 0,0
DNS 112 TKACHUK Sergey Russia/murmansk 0,0
DNS 129 KIRSANOV Alexandr Russia/saratov 0,0
DNS 130 PETUKHOV Vadim Russia/st Petersburg 0,0

Men 50 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 93 HÄRKÖNEN Ahti Puolangan Ryhti 0 0 19.45,4 0,0
2 83 SHARYGIN Andrey Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 1 20.22,5 37,1
3 88 NEIMANIS Janis Latvia 1 2 20.41,7 56,3
4 86 SAVOLAINEN Esa Puijon Hiihtoseura 0 3 20.49,8 1.04,4
5 85 HENTTONEN Harri Kärkölän Kisa-veikot 0 2 21.14,6 1.29,2
6 77 MIRONYUK Alexander Russia/kontu 1 3 21.38,0 1.52,6
7 87 JAUHIAINEN Vesa Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0 1 21.52,6 2.07,2
8 91 SHISHELYAKIN Alexander Russia/khanty 4 2 22.02,5 2.17,1
9 95 CECH Petr Czech Republic 0 3 22.21,7 2.36,3
10 82 KORHONEN Timo Kuikan Kisailijat 1 2 22.23,0 2.37,6
11 94 CLEVELAND Dave Usa 2 2 22.27,6 2.42,2
12 79 BIAZZI Stefano Italy 2 3 22.46,8 3.01,4
13 80 DIXON Mike Great Britain 1 3 22.47,1 3.01,7
14 96 OIJENNUS Asko Kauhajoen Karhu 2 2 23.17,8 3.32,4
15 84 PUTNINS Janis Latvia 0 3 23.22,4 3.37,0
16 81 ZAIKIN Vladimir Russia/saratov 4 2 23.30,5 3.45,1
17 90 TIKKA Jarmo Lahden Hiihtoseura 2 1 24.12,8 4.27,4
18 89 USKOV Vasilii Russia/krasnoyarsk 5 1 30.36,6 10.51,2
DNS 78 MIASNIKOV Dmitry Russia/st Petersburg 0,0
DNS 92 VOROBYEV Igor Russia/krasnoyarsk 0,0
DNS 97 AARNISALO Simo-Pekka Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 0,0

Men 55 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 68 TOIKKANEN Ilpo Kurikan Ryhti 0 0 20.36,4 0,0
2 69 VUOKSIALA Heikki Kymin Koskenpojat 0 2 21.08,0 31,6
3 76 JESKANEN Markku Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 1 21.08,3 31,9
4 66 HELLMICH Bernd Germany 1 0 21.08,6 32,2
5 73 KUYNTIEV Andrey Russia/murmansk 2 2 21.53,5 1.17,1
6 74 KALLIO Jukka Ulvilan Ura 2 0 22.12,6 1.36,2
7 63 LUSIS Aigars Latvia 1 1 22.49,5 2.13,1
8 64 PAVLOV Nikolai Russia/kontu 3 3 22.53,7 2.17,3
9 67 KIISKINEN Tapio Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 1 22.56,4 2.20,0
10 59 BARTSCH Friedrich Australia 0 2 23.32,5 2.56,1
11 58 KLEMETS Tommy If Fyren 3 1 24.21,1 3.44,7
12 60 PEKHOV Nikolai Russia/Sosnovy Bor 2 4 24.26,7 3.50,3
13 62 KANGASMÄKI Esa Kauhajoen Karhu 3 3 24.33,3 3.56,9
14 65 VALDONIS Leonids Latvia 1 2 24.36,4 4.00,0
15 61 CARANDO Stefano Italy 4 2 25.56,6 5.20,2
16 70 ILICHEV Gennadiy Russia/barnaul 1 4 25.57,5 5.21,1
17 72 KORJONEN Aimo Vehniän Visa 2 1 26.10,1 5.33,7
DNS 71 FEDOSOV Viatcheslav Russia/moscow 0,0
DNF 75 KETTUNEN Esko Hollolan Urheilijat -46 2 3 0,0

Men 60 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 47 JUNTUNEN Hannu Kainuun Ärjy 0 2 18.41,6 0,0
2 56 VIKSTRÖM Alf Larsmo If 0 1 19.48,6 1.07,0
3 45 FOSSUM Jon Norway 1 2 19.55,9 1.14,3
4 46 PUSNAKOVS Feoktists Latvia 0 2 20.12,8 1.31,2
5 48 ANTTILA Seppo Hollolan Urheilijat -46 3 2 20.20,4 1.38,8
6 54 KATTELUS Keijo Kymin Koskenpojat 1 4 20.48,2 2.06,6
7 55 KYLÄ-UTSURI Jouko Oripään Urheilijat 1 3 20.57,4 2.15,8
8 43 TURUNEN Pekka Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 3 21.13,1 2.31,5
9 44 PIIRAINEN Tapani Kuhmo Ski 4 2 21.15,5 2.33,9
10 57 SOSNIN Alexander Russia/st Petersburg 3 3 21.16,2 2.34,6
11 51 AZIZBAEV Rafik Russia/moscow 1 1 21.18,4 2.36,8
12 52 LINDEN Ralf Lovisa Tor 1 3 21.29,6 2.48,0
13 49 KALASHNIKOV Boris Russia/khanty 2 3 22.07,5 3.25,9
14 50 SEREDA Viktor Russia/khanty 1 4 22.49,3 4.07,7
15 53 KAINULAINEN Matti Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 5 23.26,9 4.45,3

Men 65 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 41 NYNÄS Henning Larsmo If 1 3 19.55,3 0,0
2 38 RANTANEN Heikki Oripään Urheilijat 0 2 20.29,6 34,3
3 33 MULTALA Antti Höytiäisen Urheilijat 1 1 21.10,2 1.14,9
4 31 MALINEN Heino Kuikan Kisailijat 0 1 21.22,3 1.27,0
5 35 NIEMINEN Markku Tuusulan Voima-veikot 3 2 22.50,9 2.55,6
6 34 SÄLLINEN Jouko Kuikan Kisailijat 2 3 23.31,8 3.36,5
7 30 PEKHTEREV Alexey Russia/moscow 3 3 23.45,5 3.50,2
8 32 SIIMESTÖ Mauri Kontiolahden Urheilijat 4 4 24.35,4 4.40,1
9 40 KÄRNÄ Heimo Kuhmo Ski 2 3 26.07,0 6.11,7
10 36 KARLSSON Håkan Lovisa Tor 0 2 26.13,8 6.18,5
DNS 29 SEPPÄNEN Paavo Kuikan Kisailijat 0,0
DNS 37 AHONEN Kari Hollolan Urheilijat -46 0,0
DNS 42 SKOSYREV Dmitry Russia/murmansk 0,0
DNF 39 TOIVOLA Rauno Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0,0

Men 70 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 21 SALMINEN Antti Kangasalan Kisa 1 4 23.11,1 0,0
2 25 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kalevi Halikon Hakoniskat 3 2 23.20,9 9,8
3 18 OUTILA Juhani Oulun Hiihtoseura 1 3 23.37,0 25,9
4 22 SUUTARINEN Juhani Imatran Hiihtäjät 1 5 23.47,7 36,6
5 24 HARJULA Olavi Kuikan Kisailijat 3 4 23.57,0 45,9
6 23 TOIVOLA Jouko Kokkolan Veikot 2 3 24.13,1 1.02,0
7 19 OKSANEN Kaino Kuikan Kisailijat 2 5 28.34,2 5.23,1
DNF 20 VAINIO Kauno Tuusulan Voima-veikot 5 0,0

Men 75 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 28 SEVON Reino Oulun Hiihtoseura 0 3 25.16,1 0,0
2 26 SORMUNEN Pertti Pilkanmaan Pilke 2 4 29.27,2 4.11,1
3 27 KORHONEN Jorma Kangasniemen Kalske 3 4 35.08,5 9.52,4

Women 35 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 1 HÄKKINEN Anna-Liisa Punkalaitumen Kunto 0 1 17.49,2 0,0
2 2 MIZONOVA Elena Russia/krasnoyarsk 2 3 19.23,0 1.33,8

Women 40 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 5 SAMIT Irina Russia/krasnoyarsk 2 3 20.34,3 0,0
DNS 3 ELORANTA-KETTUNEN Tanja Hollolan Urheilijat -46 0,0
DNS 4 PITKÄKANGAS Pirjo-Maria Jalasjärven Jalas 0,0

Women 45 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 7 LEINONEN Salla Höytiäisien Urheilijat 1 4 21.25,0 0,0
2 6 YAKUBA Tatyana Russia/novosibirsk 2 4 26.10,1 4.45,1
3 8 SAVOLAINEN Päivi Puijon Hiihtoseura 4 2 26.51,9 5.26,9

Women 50 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 10 SALOKANNEL Satu Halikon Hakoniskat 2 3 24.03,3 0,0
2 11 WALKER Nicola Great Britain 2 3 25.08,9 1.05,6
3 9 KOIVUSELKÄ Päivi Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 4 25.27,2 1.23,9
4 14 SOININEN Ulla Höytiäisien Urheilijat 2 3 26.12,5 2.09,2
5 12 PUTNINA Mara Latvia 3 4 27.23,5 3.20,2
6 13 RIDYARD Beverley Great Britain 1 3 36.00,6 11.57,3

Women 60 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 15 LEPPÄNEN Rauni Kontiolahden Urheilijat 5 5 31.03,1 0,0
2 16 SPRUGE Silvija Latvia 3 4 32.19,8 1.16,7
3 17 TUCKER Sheila Great Britain 4 5 34.45,2 3.42,1

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.