MASTERS' INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kontiolahti

Individual, FINAL RESULTS
20.03.2016

Men 35 - 12,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 159 TREFILOV Vadim Russia Ulyanovsk 1 2 3 0 42.35,0 0,0
2 156 PUSNAKOVS Andis Latvia 1 1 2 3 49.06,2 6.31,2
DNS 158 RAJALA Jarkko Ylistaron Kilpa-veljet 0,0
DNS 160 LYZHIN* Ivan Russia Barnaul 0,0
DNF 157 SCHEER Andre Germany 2 4 3 2 0,0

Men 40 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 141 PONOMAREV Aleksey Russia Krasnoyarsk 0 2 1 0 36.47,5 0,0
2 154 SOBOLEV Mikhail Russia Murmansk 0 2 0 3 37.43,2 55,7
3 148 SAASTAMOINEN Pasi Halikon Hakoniskat 1 1 0 0 37.52,6 1.05,1
4 145 SIIMESTÖ Sami Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 1 0 0 39.57,3 3.09,8
5 143 BURMISTROV Sergey Russia Ulyanovsk 0 3 1 1 40.10,3 3.22,8
6 140 STARODUBTSEV Aleksei Russia Murmansk 2 1 1 1 40.15,3 3.27,8
7 149 BIRKENTALS Mareks Latvia 1 3 1 2 40.51,0 4.03,5
8 151 LAURILA Heikki Oulun Hiihtoseura 0 2 1 2 41.25,7 4.38,2
9 139 YARTSEV Roman Russia Moscow 0 3 0 4 41.45,9 4.58,4
10 155 PEKHTEREV Yury Russia Moscow 3 1 2 1 42.11,4 5.23,9
11 146 PUZYREV Aleksandr Russia Novosibirsk 0 3 0 2 42.19,5 5.32,0
12 152 MISHKIN Sergey Russia Yekaterinburg 1 4 2 1 43.49,4 7.01,9
13 136 TURTINEN Pauli Oulun Hiihtoseura 3 3 0 3 44.22,3 7.34,8
14 142 KOLESNIKOV Sergey Russia Moscow 2 3 2 1 44.58,6 8.11,1
15 137 SCHWAB Mark USA 3 4 0 3 45.42,8 8.55,3
16 138 HÄRKÖNEN Juha Saloisten Reipas 2 2 2 3 46.41,7 9.54,2
17 153 BARANOV Andrey Russia Saransk 2 3 4 5 48.07,7 11.20,2
DNS 147 ROZHKOV Sergey Russia Moscow 0,0
DNS 150 KURENKOV Vladimir Russia Bratsk 0,0
DSQ 144 ROESCH Wilhelm Germany 0 1 0 1 33.56,4 -2.51,1

Men 45 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 130 BUTYRIN Mikhail Russia Saratov 0 1 0 1 35.57,4 0,0
2 119 CHISTILIN Sergey Russia KontU 0 1 0 1 36.18,8 21,4
3 134 OGARTSEV Dmitry Russia Saratov 1 1 0 2 36.45,7 48,3
4 126 TOLMACHEV Vladimir Russia Talmenka 4 0 1 1 38.38,5 2.41,1
5 117 LYASHOK Alexander Russia KontU 0 2 0 2 38.49,6 2.52,2
6 124 TENHUNEN Joni Halikon Hakoniskat 1 0 1 3 42.21,5 6.24,1
7 128 PAIVIN Artem Russia KontU 1 2 0 3 42.23,6 6.26,2
8 123 YAKUBA Evgeniy Russia Novosibirsk 1 1 3 2 42.26,5 6.29,1
9 112 PETUKHOV Vadim Russia KontU 1 2 1 1 43.01,2 7.03,8
10 125 KAZAKOV Sergey Russia Saratov 3 2 2 1 43.42,5 7.45,1
11 109 TIKHONOV Gennady Russia Moscow 1 3 2 2 43.45,1 7.47,7
12 133 GROTNES Christian Norway 1 2 2 2 43.56,4 7.59,0
13 113 MOCK Lothar Switzerland 1 2 1 1 44.09,9 8.12,5
14 114 VASILEV Viacheslav Russia Kansk 1 3 1 4 46.17,2 10.19,8
15 129 WARWICK Walter USA 1 2 2 4 46.25,8 10.28,4
16 115 KARPOVICH Vladimir Russia st.Peterburg 2 1 0 3 47.17,7 11.20,3
17 127 NEIMANIS Gatis Latvia 4 0 4 3 47.17,8 11.20,4
18 118 FROLOV Oleg Russia Vladimir 2 4 3 2 47.44,9 11.47,5
19 120 MIGAL Yury Russia Moscow 1 3 1 5 48.06,0 12.08,6
20 121 DEVYATKIN Vyacheslav Russia Saransk 2 2 1 3 48.14,1 12.16,7
21 132 MATTSON Fredrik Larsmo If 2 1 1 3 48.49,4 12.52,0
22 116 HULBERT Ted USA 3 3 3 3 50.30,6 14.33,2
23 122 YLI-PYKY Petri Oulun Hiihtoseura 3 3 4 3 52.48,3 16.50,9
DNS 110 SOBOLEV Roman Russia Moscow 0,0
DNS 111 TELIN Konstantin Russia Saransk 0,0
DNS 131 POPOV Dmitry Germany 0,0

Men 50 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 108 LAINE Ari-Pekka Tuusulan Voima-veikot 1 1 1 0 37.26,1 0,0
2 89 ALFERYEV Victor Russia Murmansk 0 2 1 1 39.30,9 2.04,8
3 91 KOISTINEN Pasi Riihimäen Kisko 1 3 0 1 40.52,2 3.26,1
4 90 SAVOLAINEN Esa Puijon Hiihtoseura 1 0 1 3 42.11,2 4.45,1
5 103 CLEVELAND Dave USA 0 2 1 3 43.06,7 5.40,6
6 98 CECH Petr Czech Republic 4 1 0 1 43.18,2 5.52,1
7 104 SHARUGIN Andrey Russia Krasnoyarsk 3 2 2 2 43.20,7 5.54,6
8 101 MIRONYUK Alexander Russia KontU 1 3 2 2 44.05,2 6.39,1
9 106 OIJENNUS Asko Kauhajoen Karhu 1 1 0 2 44.10,8 6.44,7
10 77 SHISHELIYAKIN Alexandr Russia Khanty Mansiysk 1 2 0 3 45.13,6 7.47,5
11 100 NEIMANIS Janis Latvia 2 3 2 3 45.32,5 8.06,4
12 97 BIAZZI Stefano Italy 2 1 2 3 46.20,2 8.54,1
13 96 KORHONEN Timo Kuikan Kisailijat 2 1 2 5 46.32,8 9.06,7
14 84 PETELIN Igor Russia Khanty Mansiysk 1 2 1 5 47.14,8 9.48,7
15 99 WEHNER Tim Canada 1 3 0 3 47.25,6 9.59,5
16 107 JAUHIAINEN Vesa Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0 3 2 4 47.48,8 10.22,7
17 94 NELIN Oleg Russia Saransk 4 3 3 3 48.59,5 11.33,4
18 95 HENTTONEN Harri Kärkölän Kisa-veikot 1 1 4 5 49.21,8 11.55,7
19 93 VOROBYEV Igor Russia Krasnoyarsk 2 3 5 3 50.28,2 13.02,1
20 102 WILDENHOF Tom Germany 3 3 1 3 51.05,7 13.39,6
DNS 105 KÖYKKÄ Ilari Kauhajoen Karhu 0,0
DSQ 92 ANANA Dave USA 1 1 2 1 48.20,2 10.54,1

Men 55 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 81 KANGASMÄKI Esa Kauhajoen Karhu 1 0 0 0 36.52,4 0,0
2 86 HÄRKÖNEN Ahti Puolangan Ryhti 0 2 0 0 39.32,6 2.40,2
3 74 JESKANEN Markku Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 1 3 1 43.48,8 6.56,4
4 71 KUYNTIEV Andrey Russia Murmansk 1 3 2 2 44.06,5 7.14,1
5 85 LUSIS Aigars Latvia 1 1 1 3 44.16,7 7.24,3
6 82 KALLIO Jukka Ulvilan Ura 0 3 2 2 45.12,0 8.19,6
7 76 HAUTANIEMI Juha Oulun Hiihtoseura 0 2 1 3 46.08,0 9.15,6
8 73 CARANDO Stefano Italy 1 1 0 2 46.14,5 9.22,1
9 68 PAVLOV Nikolai Russia KontU 1 3 3 3 46.37,2 9.44,8
10 87 TOIKKANEN Ilpo Kurikan Ryhti 2 2 2 1 46.48,9 9.56,5
11 78 ILICHEV Gennadiy Russia Barnaul 1 2 1 1 46.57,4 10.05,0
12 83 BARTSCH Friedl Australia 2 2 1 1 47.22,0 10.29,6
13 70 SUSLAVICIUS Vladas Lithuania 1 3 1 2 47.30,4 10.38,0
14 72 LUSIS Dzintars Latvia 1 1 0 1 47.52,2 10.59,8
15 80 TIKKA Jarmo Lahden Hiihtoseura 2 3 2 2 48.34,7 11.42,3
16 75 KOSTUCHENKO Aleksandr Russia Barnaul 4 4 1 2 50.15,7 13.23,3
17 69 KAZANTCEV Mihail Russia Barnaul 1 3 0 3 51.50,4 14.58,0
18 88 AUNAN Tommy USA 5 4 3 5 1.05.03,8 28.11,4
DNS 163 KETTUNEN Esko Hollolan Urheilijat-46 0,0
DSQ 79 USKOV Vasili Russia Krasnoyarsk 2 3 2 1 45.17,6 8.25,2

Men 60 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 67 FOSSUM Jon Norway 0 1 1 0 34.35,2 0,0
2 59 HÄRKÖNEN Arto Kainuun Ärjy 1 2 1 1 35.22,7 47,5
3 49 VAUHKONEN Veli-pekka Sumiaisten Kunto 0 1 1 2 35.27,6 52,4
4 58 ANTTILA Seppo Hollolan Urheilijat-46 2 3 1 1 37.16,1 2.40,9
5 62 ZYRIANOV Pavel Russia Murmansk 1 1 3 4 38.42,7 4.07,5
6 63 VIKSTRÖM Alf Larsmo If 2 1 1 3 38.46,9 4.11,7
7 53 JUNTUNEN Hannu Kainuun Ärjy 3 1 2 3 38.57,4 4.22,2
8 56 SÄLLINEN Alpo Sumiaisten Kunto 2 2 1 2 39.19,3 4.44,1
9 57 SOSNIN Alexander Russia KontU 2 2 2 3 40.28,0 5.52,8
10 60 TURUNEN Pekka Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 5 2 2 41.31,0 6.55,8
11 48 LINDEN Ralf Lovisa Tor 2 3 2 3 42.00,8 7.25,6
12 54 PUSNAKOVS Feoktists Latvia 2 3 1 4 42.51,2 8.16,0
13 47 SHAW David USA 1 4 1 2 43.44,2 9.09,0
14 55 PIIRAINEN Tapani Kuhmo-ski 2 5 3 3 44.04,0 9.28,8
15 61 KORJONEN Aimo Vehniän Visa 3 3 1 2 44.22,6 9.47,4
16 135 KALASHNIKOV Boris Russia Khanty Mansiysk 4 3 4 4 45.17,3 10.42,1
17 50 HUIKKO Timo Parikkalan Urheilijat 3 5 1 3 45.18,2 10.43,0
18 66 HÖGLUND Kurt Lovisa Tor 2 3 3 4 46.06,8 11.31,6
19 51 JOHNSON Bernard Canada 3 4 2 2 47.41,2 13.06,0
DNS 52 LÄHDESMÄKI Kalle Seinäjoen Hiihtoseura 0,0
DNS 65 AHONEN Kari Hollolan Urheilijat-46 0,0
DSQ 64 GORISHNII Aleksandr Russia Murmansk 0 2 1 3 36.12,7 1.37,5

Men 65 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 43 HAAPANEN Osmo Riihimäen Kisko 1 4 1 0 37.59,0 0,0
2 44 NYNÄS Henning Larsmo If 0 4 1 1 38.55,5 56,5
3 41 NIEMINEN Markku Tuusulan Voima-veikot 1 2 3 1 39.45,7 1.46,7
4 40 SÄRSSI Mauri Riihimäen Kisko 0 3 1 4 41.23,8 3.24,8
5 34 RANTANEN Heikki Oripään Urheilijat 0 4 2 2 41.46,9 3.47,9
6 33 KAINULAINEN Matti Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 1 2 4 42.20,4 4.21,4
7 36 MULTALA Antti Höytiäisen Urheilijat 0 4 1 3 42.29,1 4.30,1
8 42 SNELLMAN Per Larsmo If 2 2 0 2 42.50,0 4.51,0
9 45 PEKHTEREV Alexey Russia Moscow 1 3 1 3 43.31,4 5.32,4
10 46 VEHKALA Eero Saloisten Reipas 1 4 3 3 44.38,7 6.39,7
11 37 SÄLLINEN Jouko Sumiaisten Kunto 3 4 2 3 45.55,0 7.56,0
12 38 AZIZBAEV Rafik Russia Zaprudnia 5 2 3 2 47.48,4 9.49,4
13 39 SIIMESTÖ Mauri Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 4 2 5 49.15,3 11.16,3
DNS 35 SKOSYREV Dmitry Russia Murmansk 0,0

Men 70 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 26 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kari Halikon Hakoniskat 1 2 1 0 32.38,4 0,0
2 22 CRANAGE Bob Australia 2 3 1 2 39.20,4 6.42,0
3 24 HANHISALO Mauri Halikon Hakoniskat 1 2 2 2 39.21,4 6.43,0
4 27 MALINEN Heino Kuikan Kisailijat 2 2 3 1 40.11,5 7.33,1
5 25 TOIVOLA Jouko Kokkolan Veikot 2 3 2 4 42.32,3 9.53,9
6 19 KARLSSON Håkan Lovisa Tor 3 2 2 2 45.23,5 12.45,1
7 161 HYVÄRINEN Esko Kontiolahden Urheilijat 4 4 5 4 47.53,8 15.15,4
8 21 OKSANEN Kaino Kuikan Kisailijat 3 4 2 4 48.04,7 15.26,3
DNS 20 VAINIO Kauno Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0,0
DNS 23 OUTILA Juhani Oulun Hiihtoseura 0,0

Men 75 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 31 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kalevi Halikon Hakoniskat 1 1 3 1 37.10,0 0,0
2 29 SALMINEN Antti Kangasalan Kisa 3 3 3 2 41.27,9 4.17,9
3 32 PREST Tor Gamlakarleby Idrottsfören 2 1 3 1 45.03,5 7.53,5
DNS 28 SORMUNEN Pertti Pilkanmaan Pilke 0,0
DNF 30 SEVON Reino Oulun Hiihtoseura 2 4 0,0

Women 35 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 1 HÄKKINEN Anna-Liisa Punkalaitumen Kunto 1 1 0 1 31.32,4 0,0
2 2 KOISTINEN Anu Riihimäen Kisko 5 3 2 2 41.46,1 10.13,7
DNS 3 MIZONOVA Elena Russia Krasnoyarsk 0,0

Women 40 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 4 SLUDER Laura USA 2 2 2 3 48.40,1 0,0

Women 45 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 7 SAMIT Irina Russia Krasnoyarsk 3 3 3 3 41.45,8 0,0
2 6 YAKUBA Tatyana Russia Novosibirsk 3 4 2 2 45.47,4 4.01,6
3 5 KOLPAKOVA Elena Russia Barnaul 2 4 3 3 46.03,4 4.17,6
4 8 BLACK Bryn USA 1 2 2 3 46.24,1 4.38,3

Women 50 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 10 SALOKANNEL Satu Halikon Hakoniskat 1 1 5 3 42.25,2 0,0
2 13 SAVOLAINEN Päivi Puijon Hiihtoseura 3 2 3 2 47.24,0 4.58,8
3 12 COLLINS Julia USA 1 2 4 1 47.35,7 5.10,5
4 14 SOININEN Ulla Höytiäisen Urheilijat 3 1 1 3 47.45,0 5.19,8
5 9 KOIVUSELKÄ Päivi Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 4 3 4 49.33,7 7.08,5
6 11 HYTTINEN Sointu Höytiäisen Urheilijat 3 2 4 4 54.51,3 12.26,1

Women 60 - 6.0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 16 AUGUSTSON Terttu Österby Sportklubb 1 3 2 3 47.16,4 0,0
2 15 LEPPÄNEN Rauni Kontiolahden Urheilijat 5 4 4 4 56.15,6 8.59,2
3 18 HARTLING Judy Canada 4 5 2 3 57.06,5 9.50,1
4 17 SPRUGE Silvija Latvia 2 3 4 3 57.52,4 10.36,0

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.