MASTERS' INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kontiolahti

Sprint, FINAL RESULTS
17.03.2016

Men 35 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 159 TREFILOV Vadim Russia Ulyanovsk 0 1 17.57,4 0,0
2 158 RAJALA Jarkko Ylistaron Kilpa-veljet 1 4 21.11,7 3.14,3
3 157 SCHEER Andre Germany 1 1 22.57,6 5.00,2
4 156 PUSNAKOVS Andis Latvia 4 4 23.10,3 5.12,9
DNS 160 LYZHIN* Ivan Russia Barnaul 0,0

Men 40 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 144 ROESCH Wilhelm Germany 2 2 20.11,0 0,0
2 153 BARANOV Andrey Russia Saransk 1 2 20.11,8 0,8
3 141 PONOMAREV Aleksey Russia Krasnoyarsk 3 1 20.37,1 26,1
4 140 STARODUBTSEV Aleksei Russia Murmansk 0 2 20.44,0 33,0
5 148 SAASTAMOINEN Pasi Halikon Hakoniskat 0 3 20.47,3 36,3
6 143 BURMISTROV Sergey Russia Ulyanovsk 2 1 20.48,1 37,1
7 154 SOBOLEV Mikhail Russia Murmansk 1 4 20.51,6 40,6
8 149 BIRKENTALS Mareks Latvia 3 2 20.55,1 44,1
9 145 SIIMESTÖ Sami Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 1 21.15,1 1.04,1
10 147 ROZHKOV Sergey Russia Moscow 3 1 21.22,5 1.11,5
11 139 YARTSEV Roman Russia Moscow 1 4 21.38,2 1.27,2
12 152 MISHKIN Sergey Russia Yekaterinburg 0 5 21.56,3 1.45,3
13 146 PUZYREV Aleksandr Russia Novosibirsk 1 3 21.57,3 1.46,3
14 137 SCHWAB Mark USA 2 2 22.00,6 1.49,6
15 142 KOLESNIKOV Sergey Russia Moscow 1 2 22.08,1 1.57,1
16 155 PEKHTEREV Yury Russia Moscow 2 3 22.08,9 1.57,9
17 138 HÄRKÖNEN Juha Saloisten Reipas 0 1 22.14,3 2.03,3
18 136 TURTINEN Pauli Oulun Hiihtoseura 4 3 22.18,7 2.07,7
DNS 150 KURENKOV Vladimir Russia Bratsk 0,0
DNS 151 LAURILA Heikki Oulun Hiihtoseura 0,0

Men 45 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 134 OGARTSEV Dmitry Russia Saratov 2 1 19.40,7 0,0
2 130 BUTYRIN Mikhail Russia Saratov 0 2 20.11,7 31,0
3 126 TOLMACHEV Vladimir Russia Talmenka 3 3 20.31,4 50,7
4 119 CHISTILIN Sergey Russia KontU 0 3 20.35,3 54,6
5 109 TIKHONOV Gennady Russia Moscow 1 3 20.42,8 1.02,1
6 128 PAIVIN Artem Russia KontU 0 2 20.57,1 1.16,4
7 125 KAZAKOV Sergey Russia Saratov 1 2 21.01,2 1.20,5
8 121 DEVYATKIN Vyacheslav Russia Saransk 1 2 21.05,0 1.24,3
9 133 GROTNES Christian Norway 1 3 21.22,0 1.41,3
10 124 TENHUNEN Joni Halikon Hakoniskat 1 2 21.52,1 2.11,4
11 120 MIGAL Yury Russia Moscow 1 2 21.53,0 2.12,3
12 114 VASILEV Viacheslav Russia Kansk 2 2 22.16,8 2.36,1
13 117 LYASHOK Alexander Russia KontU 2 3 22.22,3 2.41,6
14 118 FROLOV Oleg Russia Vladimir 2 5 22.49,8 3.09,1
15 116 HULBERT Ted USA 1 2 22.51,6 3.10,9
16 110 SOBOLEV Roman Russia Moscow 1 3 23.07,5 3.26,8
17 127 NEIMANIS Gatis Latvia 4 3 23.17,5 3.36,8
18 123 YAKUBA Evgeniy Russia Novosibirsk 3 5 23.31,1 3.50,4
19 112 PETUKHOV Vadim Russia KontU 2 3 23.34,1 3.53,4
20 129 WARWICK Walter USA 2 3 23.41,9 4.01,2
21 122 YLI-PYKY Petri Oulun Hiihtoseura 2 3 24.17,8 4.37,1
22 115 KARPOVICH Vladimir Russia st.Peterburg 3 1 25.58,9 6.18,2
23 132 MATTSON Fredrik Larsmo If 0 5 26.47,2 7.06,5
DNS 111 TELIN Konstantin Russia Saransk 0,0
DNS 113 MOCK Lothar Switzerland 0,0
DNS 131 POPOV Dmitry Germany 0,0

Men 50 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 108 LAINE Ari-Pekka Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0 0 19.06,7 0,0
2 105 KÖYKKÄ Ilari Kauhajoen Karhu 0 1 19.34,9 28,2
3 89 ALFERYEV Victor Russia Murmansk 0 1 19.46,6 39,9
4 104 SHARUGIN Andrey Russia Krasnoyarsk 1 1 20.28,0 1.21,3
5 94 NELIN Oleg Russia Saransk 0 1 21.07,2 2.00,5
6 100 NEIMANIS Janis Latvia 2 1 21.28,8 2.22,1
7 103 CLEVELAND Dave USA 1 1 21.33,9 2.27,2
8 77 SHISHELIYAKIN Alexander Russia Khanty Mansiysk 1 2 22.14,1 3.07,4
9 90 SAVOLAINEN Esa Puijon Hiihtoseura 2 2 22.17,4 3.10,7
10 91 KOISTINEN Pasi Riihimäen Kisko 2 2 22.38,0 3.31,3
11 101 MIRONYUK Alexander Russia KontU 1 3 22.50,1 3.43,4
12 98 CECH Petr Czech Republic 1 3 23.07,0 4.00,3
13 93 VOROBYEV Igor Russia Krasnoyarsk 3 3 23.15,0 4.08,3
14 84 PETELIN Igor Russia Khanty Mansiysk 3 2 23.56,3 4.49,6
15 97 BIAZZI Stefano Italy 2 4 23.58,7 4.52,0
16 102 WILDENHOF Tom Germany 2 2 24.19,4 5.12,7
17 99 WEHNER Tim Canada 0 3 24.20,6 5.13,9
18 92 ANANA Dave USA 0 3 24.41,5 5.34,8
19 106 OIJENNUS Asko Kauhajoen Karhu 2 3 24.52,9 5.46,2
20 95 HENTTONEN Harri Kärkölän Kisa-veikot 3 4 25.45,9 6.39,2
21 96 KORHONEN Timo Kuikan Kisailijat 3 4 25.46,3 6.39,6
DNS 107 JAUHIAINEN Vesa Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0,0

Men 55 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 81 KANGASMÄKI Esa Kauhajoen Karhu 1 1 21.27,8 0,0
2 86 HÄRKÖNEN Ahti Puolangan Ryhti 0 2 21.46,5 18,7
3 82 KALLIO Jukka Ulvilan Ura 0 1 21.51,0 23,2
4 74 JESKANEN Markku Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 0 21.55,1 27,3
5 79 USKOV Vasili Russia Krasnoyarsk 1 3 22.44,2 1.16,4
6 68 PAVLOV Nikolai Russia KontU 3 2 22.53,5 1.25,7
7 87 TOIKKANEN Ilpo Kurikan Ryhti 2 1 22.57,7 1.29,9
8 85 LUSIS Aigars Latvia 2 2 23.34,5 2.06,7
9 83 BARTSCH Friedl Australia 0 2 23.41,3 2.13,5
10 71 KUYNTIEV Andrey Russia Murmansk 3 5 24.15,1 2.47,3
11 76 HAUTANIEMI Juha Oulun Hiihtoseura 2 3 24.29,1 3.01,3
12 75 KOSTUCHENKO Aleksandr Russia Barnaul 3 4 24.31,5 3.03,7
13 80 TIKKA Jarmo Lahden Hiihtoseura 2 2 24.35,3 3.07,5
14 162 KIISKINEN Tapio Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 4 25.39,9 4.12,1
15 70 SUSLAVICIUS Vladas Lithuania 3 5 25.49,9 4.22,1
16 73 CARANDO Stefano Italy 2 4 27.05,8 5.38,0
17 78 ILICHEV Gennadiy Russia Barnaul 3 4 27.16,6 5.48,8
18 72 LUSIS Dzintars Latvia 2 2 27.41,9 6.14,1
19 69 KAZANTCEV Mihail Russia Barnaul 1 3 27.46,1 6.18,3
20 88 AUNAN Tommy USA 3 4 29.38,1 8.10,3

Men 60 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 64 GORISHNII Aleksandr Russia Murmansk 1 3 20.04,6 0,0
2 53 JUNTUNEN Hannu Kainuun Ärjy 1 1 20.05,1 0,5
3 57 SOSNIN Alexander Russia KontU 1 0 20.18,5 13,9
4 62 ZYRIANOV Pavel Russia Murmansk 0 4 20.20,7 16,1
5 67 FOSSUM Jon Norway 1 1 20.49,7 45,1
6 65 AHONEN Kari Hollolan Urheilijat-46 2 3 21.13,5 1.08,9
7 60 TURUNEN Pekka Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 2 21.24,7 1.20,1
8 50 HUIKKO Timo Parikkalan Urheilijat 1 1 21.36,2 1.31,6
9 58 ANTTILA Seppo Hollolan Urheilijat-46 3 4 21.51,3 1.46,7
10 55 PIIRAINEN Tapani Kuhmo-ski 3 1 22.20,1 2.15,5
11 63 VIKSTRÖM Alf Larsmo If 4 1 22.27,0 2.22,4
12 59 HÄRKÖNEN Arto Kainuun Ärjy 5 2 22.30,2 2.25,6
13 56 SÄLLINEN Alpo Sumiaisten Kunto 2 2 22.31,5 2.26,9
14 135 KALASHNIKOV Boris Russia Khanty Mansiysk 1 3 22.46,4 2.41,8
15 48 LINDEN Ralf Lovisa Tor 3 3 22.59,8 2.55,2
16 47 SHAW David USA 1 2 23.01,3 2.56,7
17 54 PUSNAKOVS Feoktists Latvia 2 4 23.16,0 3.11,4
18 51 JOHNSON Bernard Canada 1 3 24.36,1 4.31,5
19 49 VAUHKONEN Veli-pekka Sumiaisten Kunto 0 2 25.01,4 4.56,8
20 52 LÄHDESMÄKI Kalle Seinäjoen Hiihtoseura 1 4 27.53,8 7.49,2
DNS 66 HÖGLUND Kurt Lovisa Tor 0,0
DSQ 61 KORJONEN Aimo Vehniän Visa 2 2 21.50,8 1.46,2

Men 65 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 43 HAAPANEN Osmo Riihimäen Kisko 3 1 21.21,8 0,0
2 40 SÄRSSI Mauri Riihimäen Kisko 1 1 21.45,0 23,2
3 44 NYNÄS Henning Larsmo If 1 2 21.53,4 31,6
4 33 KAINULAINEN Matti Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 2 22.35,1 1.13,3
5 34 RANTANEN Heikki Oripään Urheilijat 1 2 22.40,3 1.18,5
6 45 PEKHTEREV Alexey Russia Moscow 0 3 22.57,3 1.35,5
7 37 SÄLLINEN Jouko Sumiaisten Kunto 0 5 23.05,6 1.43,8
8 42 SNELLMAN Per Larsmo If 1 2 23.52,4 2.30,6
9 38 AZIZBAEV Rafik Russia Zaprudnia 3 2 24.11,4 2.49,6
10 46 VEHKALA Eero Saloisten Reipas 3 4 24.27,4 3.05,6
11 41 NIEMINEN Markku Tuusulan Voima-veikot 4 4 25.10,3 3.48,5
12 36 MULTALA Antti Höytiäisen Urheilijat 2 5 25.57,2 4.35,4
DNS 35 SKOSYREV Dmitry Russia Murmansk 0,0
DNS 39 SIIMESTÖ Mauri Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0,0

Men 70 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 26 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kari Halikon Hakoniskat 1 1 22.10,6 0,0
2 27 MALINEN Heino Kuikan Kisailijat 1 1 23.34,7 1.24,1
3 25 TOIVOLA Jouko Kokkolan Veikot 1 3 24.09,2 1.58,6
4 161 HYVÄRINEN Esko Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 4 25.07,9 2.57,3
5 23 OUTILA Juhani Oulun Hiihtoseura 2 4 25.12,6 3.02,0
6 22 CRANAGE Bob Australia 0 2 25.19,0 3.08,4
7 21 OKSANEN Kaino Kuikan Kisailijat 1 4 27.35,4 5.24,8
8 19 KARLSSON Håkan Lovisa Tor 1 4 30.48,0 8.37,4
DNS 20 VAINIO Kauno Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0,0
DNS 24 HANHISALO Mauri Halikon Hakoniskat 0,0

Men 75 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 31 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kalevi Halikon Hakoniskat 1 1 23.07,3 0,0
2 29 SALMINEN Antti Kangasalan Kisa 4 5 26.46,6 3.39,3
3 30 SEVON Reino Oulun Hiihtoseura 2 3 27.32,3 4.25,0
4 28 SORMUNEN Pertti Pilkanmaan Pilke 1 4 29.38,8 6.31,5
5 32 PREST Tor Gamlakarleby Idrottsfören 3 3 32.45,0 9.37,7

Women 35 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 1 HÄKKINEN Anna-Liisa Punkalaitumen Kunto 2 1 19.27,3 0,0
2 2 KOISTINEN Anu Riihimäen Kisko 2 4 22.33,8 3.06,5
DNS 3 MIZONOVA Elena Russia Krasnoyarsk 0,0

Women 40 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 4 SLUDER Laura USA 3 2 27.51,1 0,0

Women 45 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 7 SAMIT Irina Russia Krasnoyarsk 4 2 21.03,2 0,0
2 5 KOLPAKOVA Elena Russia Barnaul 1 4 23.36,0 2.32,8
3 6 YAKUBA Tatyana Russia Novosibirsk 2 4 24.19,5 3.16,3
4 8 BLACK Bryn USA 1 3 25.26,6 4.23,4

Women 50 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 10 SALOKANNEL Satu Halikon Hakoniskat 1 3 23.32,7 0,0
2 12 COLLINS Julia USA 1 2 26.08,9 2.36,2
3 13 SAVOLAINEN Päivi Puijon Hiihtoseura 3 3 26.14,5 2.41,8
4 9 KOIVUSELKÄ Päivi Kontiolahden Urheilijat 4 4 27.33,0 4.00,3
5 14 SOININEN Ulla Höytiäisen Urheilijat 3 2 28.10,1 4.37,4
6 11 HYTTINEN Sointu Höytiäisen Urheilijat 4 3 30.17,8 6.45,1

Women 60 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 16 AUGUSTSON Terttu Österby Sportklubb 4 2 27.21,7 0,0
2 15 LEPPÄNEN Rauni Kontiolahden Urheilijat 4 4 31.39,1 4.17,4
3 17 SPRUGE Silvija Latvia 3 4 31.52,4 4.30,7
4 18 HARTLING Judy Canada 5 3 32.03,5 4.41,8

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.