MASTERS' INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kontiolahti

Individual, FINAL RESULTS
25.03.2018

Men 35 - 12,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 3 ELISEEV Nikolay Russia 0 3 1 1 43.57,1 0,0
2 9 TIMOSHIN Aleksei Russia/tomsk 1 2 0 0 45.15,3 1.18,2
3 4 LYZHIN Ivan Russia/barnaul 1 3 1 1 45.53,8 1.56,7
4 7 PUSNAKOVS Andis Latvia 0 0 1 1 47.29,5 3.32,4
5 12 LEHTOLA Mikko Finland/kuikis 1 2 0 1 48.21,1 4.24,0
6 11 PARKSEPP Marek Estonia 1 2 0 2 49.20,3 5.23,2
7 8 SCHEER Andre Germany 1 1 0 2 51.41,3 7.44,2
8 5 MIKKONEN Jani Finland/kuski 3 1 4 1 51.49,3 7.52,2
9 6 MIRGORODSKY Aleksandr Russia/novosibirsk 4 2 1 3 59.24,7 15.27,6
DNS 2 MAKOVEEV Andrey Russia 0,0
DNS 10 RAJALA Jarkko Finland/ykv 0,0
DNQ 1 TARASOV* Sergei Russia 0,0
DNQ 13 SINERKIN* Valery Russia/ulyanovsk 3 2 1 2 52.49,8 8.52,7

Men 40 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 19 PONOMAREV Alexey Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 2 0 0 39.30,4 0,0
2 27 PRANTS Janno Estonia 1 2 0 1 39.57,8 27,4
3 29 TREFILOV Vadim Russia/ulyanovsk 1 3 0 3 40.28,8 58,4
4 18 ANTTONEN Jari Finland/ärjy 0 2 1 2 40.59,5 1.29,1
5 24 SIIMESTÖ Sami Finland/kontu 1 0 1 0 41.58,7 2.28,3
6 17 MISHKIN Sergey Russia/yekaterinburg 0 2 3 0 42.51,4 3.21,0
7 28 BURMISTROV Sergey Russia/ulyanovsk 2 2 1 1 44.35,2 5.04,8
8 23 KANISTIK Heiki Estonia 0 4 1 3 46.28,3 6.57,9
9 22 HENRIKSSON Antti Finland/ohs 1 5 0 2 46.39,8 7.09,4
10 15 IVANOV Vladislav Russia/novosibirsk 1 2 4 2 46.47,7 7.17,3
11 14 RUMIANCEV Viaceslav Lithuania 0 4 1 3 46.56,5 7.26,1
12 26 KIRPIKOV Maxim Russia/moscow 3 2 3 1 48.04,3 8.33,9
13 21 PÄRT Janno Estonia 5 2 1 1 48.09,8 8.39,4
14 25 SALOSTIY Anton Russia 3 2 1 2 48.53,4 9.23,0
DNS 20 ZAKHAREVICH Dmitry Russia 0,0
DNF 16 YARTSEV Roman Russia/moscow 4 5 0,0

Men 45 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 57 POPOV Sergey Russia/murmansk 0 1 2 1 40.42,2 0,0
2 44 STARODUBTSEV Aleksei Russia/murmansk 0 0 0 2 40.57,0 14,8
3 59 PAIVIN Artem Russia/st Petersburg 0 2 0 1 41.29,4 47,2
4 50 PULKKINEN Keijo Finland/punku 0 3 0 1 41.36,2 54,0
5 40 OGARTSEV Dmitrii Russia/saratov 1 1 2 1 41.51,1 1.08,9
6 33 PUPYSHEV Yuri Russia/revda 0 4 0 3 42.40,5 1.58,3
7 35 POLYANSKIY Oleg Russia/barnaul 0 2 2 2 42.58,6 2.16,4
8 49 PEKHTEREV Yury Russia/moscow 1 1 1 3 43.30,3 2.48,1
9 60 SOBOLEV Michail Russia/murmansk 1 3 1 3 43.32,3 2.50,1
10 58 RYBIN Sergei Russia 0 2 3 1 45.07,6 4.25,4
11 30 KAZAKOV Sergey Russia/saratov 1 1 1 3 45.18,3 4.36,1
12 34 TENHUNEN Joni Finland/haha 3 1 0 1 45.28,2 4.46,0
13 52 NEIMANIS Gatis Latvia/talsi 2 2 1 2 46.26,0 5.43,8
14 42 WARWICK Walter Usa 0 1 3 3 47.15,5 6.33,3
15 41 PUZYREV Alexander Russia/novosibirsk 2 3 1 1 47.19,4 6.37,2
16 46 SAASTAMOINEN Pasi Finland/haha 2 3 2 2 47.24,7 6.42,5
17 36 TYNKKYNEN Tomi Finland/tv-v 0 2 3 2 47.34,6 6.52,4
18 38 HAGLUND Tommy Finland/lif 3 3 3 2 48.27,6 7.45,4
19 45 BABKIN Igor Russia/saratov 3 2 4 1 49.23,3 8.41,1
20 39 MIGAL Yury Russia 2 2 4 2 49.40,5 8.58,3
21 55 ROMANCHEV Oleg Russia/kazan 0 3 1 5 50.15,2 9.33,0
22 37 PAVIER Malcolm Great Britain 3 4 2 2 52.23,4 11.41,2
23 56 DIBBEN Christopher Great Britain 2 2 3 3 54.18,5 13.36,3
24 31 BROWN Alistair Great Britain 2 4 0 5 1.03.44,5 23.02,3
25 47 REIMANIS Arkadijs Latvia 5 2 4 4 1.04.43,0 24.00,8
DNS 32 MERZLIKIN Vladimir Russia 0,0
DNS 43 GAEVOY Alexey Russia/novosibirsk 0,0
DNS 48 HYYTIÄINEN Janne Finland/kontu 0,0
DNS 51 SOBOLEV Roman Russia/saratov 0,0
DNS 53 KOLESNIKOV Sergey Russia/moscow 0,0
DNS 54 SAPEROV Vladimir Russia 0,0

Men 50 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 70 LAINE Ari-Pekka Finland/tv-v 0 1 1 1 39.13,4 0,0
2 69 TOLMACHEV Vladimir Russia/talmenka 3 2 0 2 42.30,8 3.17,4
3 81 BUTYRIN Mikhail Russia/saratov 0 3 0 3 42.39,1 3.25,7
4 78 ALFEREV Viktor Russia/moscow 0 2 2 2 44.27,0 5.13,6
5 76 YAKUBA Evgeniy Russia/novosibirsk 3 2 1 0 44.47,7 5.34,3
6 85 EROFEEV Alexandr Russia/moscow 2 2 1 1 45.10,7 5.57,3
7 84 SAVOLAINEN Esa Finland/phs 1 3 3 0 45.43,3 6.29,9
8 68 CECH Petr Czech Republic 2 1 1 2 46.07,9 6.54,5
9 79 HÄREID Geir Norway 0 0 3 1 46.40,5 7.27,1
10 80 NOREIKA Romuald Lithuania 1 1 2 2 47.35,8 8.22,4
11 67 NEIMANIS Janis Latvia/talsi 2 2 1 3 48.00,9 8.47,5
12 77 GROTNES Christian Norway 2 2 1 3 48.05,4 8.52,0
13 73 PETELIN Igor Russia/khanty-mansiysk 2 1 2 2 48.30,9 9.17,5
14 61 PETUKHOV Vadim Russia/sosnovy Bor 1 1 3 2 48.33,4 9.20,0
15 82 KOISTINEN Pasi Finland/riki 1 5 1 2 48.36,1 9.22,7
16 83 AFANASYEV German Russia/murmansk 0 2 1 3 48.46,0 9.32,6
17 74 MIRONIUK Aleksandr Russia/st Petersburg 0 3 3 3 49.26,9 10.13,5
18 65 AARNISALO Simo-Pekka Finland/aah 1 5 1 3 49.48,5 10.35,1
19 72 SHAVALIEV Rinat Russia 1 2 3 2 49.53,0 10.39,6
20 63 WEHNER Tim Canada 1 2 0 5 50.23,0 11.09,6
21 71 KNAUSS Dan Usa 0 3 2 4 50.55,1 11.41,7
22 64 MOCK Lothar Switzerland 4 4 2 2 54.46,1 15.32,7
DNS 75 LYASHOK Alexander Russia/st Petersburg 0,0
DSQ 62 TIKHONOV Gennady Russia/moscow 2 2 0 2 44.05,9 4.52,5
DNQ 66 DUFFUS* Colin Great Britain 5 5 2 4 54.22,2 15.08,8

Men 55 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 105 HÄRKÖNEN Ahti Finland/pury 1 0 0 2 42.18,4 0,0
2 86 PAVLOV Nikolai Russia/sortavala 0 1 1 2 43.58,0 1.39,6
3 98 VOROBYEV Igor Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 2 1 2 44.53,2 2.34,8
4 110 DIXON Mike Great Britain 1 0 1 0 45.22,2 3.03,8
5 104 USKOV Vasilii Russia/krasnoyarsk 0 3 2 3 47.30,1 5.11,7
6 111 HAUTANIEMI Juha Finland/ohs 2 3 0 2 48.01,9 5.43,5
7 103 SHARYGIN Andrey Russia/krasnoyarsk 2 4 1 3 48.03,2 5.44,8
8 94 HELLMICH Bernd Germany 2 1 1 3 48.53,7 6.35,3
9 108 SHISHELYAKIN Alexander Russia/khanty-mansiysk 1 4 0 2 49.05,2 6.46,8
10 100 KANGASMÄKI Esa Finland/kaka 1 1 1 4 49.08,3 6.49,9
11 95 KORHONEN Timo Finland/kuikis 2 2 1 5 49.48,9 7.30,5
12 88 ZAIKIN Vladimir Russia/saratov 1 3 1 4 50.45,9 8.27,5
13 96 VUOKSIALA Heikki Finland/kykp 2 2 2 3 50.54,8 8.36,4
14 87 KALLIO Jukka Finland/ulvu 4 3 0 3 53.40,0 11.21,6
15 106 PEHOV Nikolay Russia/sosnoviy Bor 2 3 3 3 53.55,1 11.36,7
16 97 PUTNINS Janis Latvia 2 3 2 4 55.42,4 13.24,0
17 90 CARANDO Stefano Italy 4 3 3 4 1.02.21,9 20.03,5
DNS 89 TIKKA Jarmo Finland/phs 0,0
DNS 91 KULAS Paul Usa 0,0
DNS 92 ZAVIALOV Sergei Russia/moscow 0,0
DNS 93 NOWOSAD John Usa 0,0
DNS 99 EKSNER Konstantin Russia/krasnoyarsk 0,0
DNS 101 AUNAN Tommy Usa 0,0
DNS 102 HENTTONEN Harri Finland/kk-v 0,0
DNS 107 LUSIS Aigars Latvia 0,0
DNS 109 JESKANEN Markku Finland/kontu 0,0

Men 60 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 130 KACZANOWSKI Marian Lithuania 2 0 0 2 32.39,1 0,0
2 112 TOIKKANEN Ilpo Finland/kury 1 1 2 1 36.30,8 3.51,7
3 122 KUYNTIEV Andrey Russia/st Petersburg 0 3 1 4 37.23,4 4.44,3
5 119 KLEMETS Tommy Finland/iff 1 1 0 3 38.29,3 5.50,2
6 115 JUNTUNEN Hannu Finland/ärjy 3 1 2 2 39.26,5 6.47,4
7 123 FOSSUM Jon-Arvid Norway 1 4 1 1 40.03,0 7.23,9
8 114 GAYULSKY Viktor Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 3 2 3 41.30,7 8.51,6
9 117 VAUHKONEN Pekka Finland/sumku 2 2 2 3 41.56,2 9.17,1
10 113 SÄLLINEN Alpo Finland/sumku 1 4 2 2 42.06,5 9.27,4
11 120 KORJONEN Aimo Finland/vehvi 2 2 2 3 43.14,2 10.35,1
12 125 KATTELUS Keijo Finland/kykp 3 2 3 4 44.13,6 11.34,5
13 116 SHAW David Usa 3 2 1 3 44.39,0 11.59,9
14 121 KALASHNIKOV Boris Russia/khanty-mansiysk 3 1 3 4 46.41,6 14.02,5
15 129 ILICHEV Gennadiy Russia/barnaul 4 1 5 4 46.48,1 14.09,0
16 126 BARTSCH Friedl Australia 4 2 3 2 46.54,8 14.15,7
17 128 BRIARS Graham Great Britain 4 3 5 4 1.05.42,0 33.02,9
DNS 118 MOFFAT John Great Britain 0,0
DNS 124 SHAGIBEKOV Valery Russia 0,0

Men 65 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 138 HÄRKÖNEN Arto Finland/ärjy 0 2 2 0 36.52,1 0,0
2 142 KYLÄ-UTSURI Jouko Finland/oripu 1 1 0 3 38.25,5 1.33,4
3 146 SOSNIN Aleksandr Russia 2 2 1 2 39.32,2 2.40,1
4 135 TURUNEN Pekka Finland/kontu 2 4 2 0 40.23,0 3.30,9
5 131 SÄRSSI Mauri Finland/riki 1 2 1 3 41.22,2 4.30,1
6 148 VIKSTRÖM Alf Finland/lif 3 2 0 4 41.36,1 4.44,0
7 147 NYNÄS Henning Finland/lif 1 2 3 2 41.56,7 5.04,6
8 134 PUSNAKOVS Feoktists Latvia 3 2 1 3 42.35,3 5.43,2
9 141 NIEMINEN Markku Finland/tv-v 1 3 0 5 43.19,4 6.27,3
10 149 KAINULAINEN Matti Finland/kontu 2 2 3 2 43.20,7 6.28,6
11 140 RAUHAMÄKI Teijo Finland/kuikis 1 2 2 3 43.34,3 6.42,2
12 144 SÄLLINEN Jouko Finland/sumku 3 3 0 2 44.27,5 7.35,4
13 136 BYCHKOV Igor Russia/dmitrov 3 4 2 4 45.41,4 8.49,3
14 145 RANTANEN Heikki Finland/ou 1 4 3 3 45.59,3 9.07,2
15 133 AHONEN Kari Finland/hu-46 3 4 4 5 49.24,3 12.32,2
DNS 132 GAVRILOV Viktor Russia/dmitrov 0,0
DNS 137 AZIZBAEV Rafik Russia/moscow 0,0
DNS 139 VAHVASELKÄ Pentti Finland/mh 0,0
DNS 143 LÄHDESMÄKI Kalle Finland/shs 0,0

Men 70 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 152 PEKHTEREV Alexey Russia/moscow 0 4 0 2 38.01,6 0,0
2 151 SIIMESTÖ Mauri Finland/kontu 0 1 2 3 38.21,9 20,3
3 157 MULTALA Antti Finland/höu 1 1 3 4 41.07,3 3.05,7
4 153 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kari Finland/haha 5 3 3 2 43.33,2 5.31,6
5 154 MALINEN Heino Finland/kuikis 4 3 2 2 43.46,5 5.44,9
6 155 HYVÄRINEN Esko Finland/kontu 2 4 5 5 47.40,0 9.38,4
7 156 JORTIKKA Lauri Australia 2 4 4 5 53.10,0 15.08,4
DNS 150 VASILJEV Valeri Russia/moscow 0,0

Men 75 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 164 SALMINEN Antti Finland/kangki 0 2 0 2 36.42,2 0,0
2 161 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kalevi Finland/haha 2 2 3 1 42.10,9 5.28,7
3 163 CRANAGE Bob Australia 2 2 3 4 45.17,2 8.35,0
4 158 TOIVOLA Jouko Finland/kokve 2 3 3 3 45.19,2 8.37,0
DNS 159 VAINIO Kauno Finland/tv-v 0,0
DNS 160 PREST Tor Finland/gif 0,0
DNS 162 OKSANEN Kaino Finland/kuikis 0,0

Women 35 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 171 PUSNAKOVA Annija Latvia 1 2 2 3 42.21,2 0,0
2 169 SEPPÄNEN Tanja Finland/phs 0 4 0 4 43.48,9 1.27,7
DNS 170 IINA Valentina Russia 0,0
DNQ 172 KINNUNEN* Nastassia Belarus 3 1 2 1 33.23,9 -8.57,3

Women 40 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 178 HÄKKINEN Anna-Liisa Finland/punku 0 3 2 2 37.01,4 0,0
2 173 VON_KUNES Mira Canada 2 1 1 2 42.36,7 5.35,3
3 176 HYYTIÄINEN Tuula Finland/mh 1 2 1 2 42.58,9 5.57,5
4 179 KOISTINEN Anu Finland/riki 4 1 4 5 43.29,2 6.27,8
5 177 HUMPPI Susan Finland/keuki 0 5 1 3 45.21,0 8.19,6
6 174 HANIVER Kelley Great Britain 4 5 1 3 47.30,8 10.29,4
DNS 175 SLUDER Laura Usa 0,0

Women 45 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 183 PITKÄKANGAS Pirjo-Marja Finland/jaja 2 0 1 2 38.44,5 0,0
2 181 SAMIT Irina Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 4 1 3 41.00,9 2.16,4
3 182 YAKUBA Tatyana Russia/novosibirsk 4 3 2 5 50.31,2 11.46,7
4 180 THOMSON Hazel Great Britain 2 3 4 2 1.01.44,0 22.59,5

Women 50 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 187 UUSITALO Terttu Finland/loimja 1 3 1 1 39.41,4 0,0
2 185 WALKER Nicola Great Britain 1 3 0 3 43.49,8 4.08,4
3 186 SALOKANNEL Satu Finland/haha 2 2 1 5 45.33,8 5.52,4
4 184 MOLEVA Olga Russia 2 3 2 2 50.16,9 10.35,5
5 188 KOLPAKOVA Elena Russia/barnaul 3 5 3 4 53.17,7 13.36,3

Women 55 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 189 BELLISLE Martha Usa 1 1 0 2 41.23,9 0,0
2 193 COLLINS Julia Usa 0 4 0 2 47.30,7 6.06,8
3 191 SOININEN Ulla Finland/höu 2 2 0 2 47.36,5 6.12,6
4 192 KOIVUSELKÄ Päivi Finland/kontu 2 5 1 4 50.17,7 8.53,8
5 190 HYTTINEN Sointu Finland/höu 1 4 3 5 54.57,1 13.33,2

Women 60 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 167 AUGUSTSSON Terttu Finland/ösk 2 5 3 2 47.11,7 0,0
2 166 JUNEVIC Jadvyga Lithuania 3 3 2 4 47.24,7 13,0
3 168 LEPPÄNEN Rauni Finland/kontu 3 5 3 4 51.09,8 3.58,1
4 165 SPRUGE Silvija Latvia 5 3 4 3 56.07,8 8.56,1

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.