MASTERS' INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kontiolahti

Sprint, FINAL RESULTS
22.03.2018

Men 35 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 2 MAKOVEEV Andrey Russia 1 0 19.11,7 0,0
2 3 ELISEEV Nikolay Russia 0 1 19.44,8 33,1
3 4 LYZHIN Ivan Russia/barnaul 0 2 20.07,0 55,3
4 5 MIKKONEN Jani Finland/kuski 1 1 21.20,7 2.09,0
5 11 PARKSEPP Marek Estonia 1 1 22.39,4 3.27,7
6 7 PUSNAKOVS Andis Latvia 1 1 22.44,6 3.32,9
7 12 LEHTOLA Mikko Finland/kuikis 2 1 23.13,8 4.02,1
8 9 TIMOSHIN Aleksei Russia/tomsk 1 3 23.18,5 4.06,8
9 8 SCHEER Andre Germany 1 1 24.27,4 5.15,7
10 6 MIRGORODSKY Aleksandr Russia/novosibirsk 2 0 24.55,0 5.43,3
DNS 10 RAJALA Jarkko Finland/ykv 0,0
DNQ 1 TARASOV Sergei Russia 1 3 21.21,8 2.10,1
DNQ 13 SINERKIN Valery Russia/ulyanovsk 0 1 22.59,4 3.47,7

Men 40 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 29 TREFILOV Vadim Russia/ulyanovsk 2 2 20.49,7 0,0
2 19 PONOMAREV Alexey Russia/krasnoyarsk 0 1 21.18,2 28,5
3 18 ANTTONEN Jari Finland/ärjy 2 1 22.18,9 1.29,2
4 15 IVANOV Vladislav Russia/novosibirsk 1 1 22.25,7 1.36,0
5 27 PRANTS Janno Estonia 1 2 22.41,5 1.51,8
6 21 PÄRT Janno Estonia 1 0 22.43,0 1.53,3
7 23 KANISTIK Heiki Estonia 0 2 23.12,8 2.23,1
8 16 YARTSEV Roman Russia/moscow 0 2 23.31,1 2.41,4
9 14 RUMIANCEV Viaceslav Lithuania 2 2 23.49,8 3.00,1
10 22 HENRIKSSON Antti Finland/ohs 2 3 24.23,2 3.33,5
11 26 KIRPIKOV Maxim Russia/moscow 2 2 24.25,4 3.35,7
12 28 BURMISTROV Sergey Russia/ulyanovsk 2 3 24.34,7 3.45,0
13 17 MISHKIN Sergey Russia/yekaterinburg 3 3 25.15,4 4.25,7
14 24 SIIMESTÖ Sami Finland/kontu 2 2 25.58,8 5.09,1
15 25 SALOSTIY Anton Russia 2 3 27.02,0 6.12,3
DNS 20 ZAKHAREVICH Dmitry Russia 0,0

Men 45 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 40 OGARTSEV Dmitrii Russia/saratov 0 1 21.14,9 0,0
2 60 SOBOLEV Michail Russia/murmansk 2 2 21.59,3 44,4
3 33 PUPYSHEV Yuri Russia/revda 0 3 22.16,9 1.02,0
4 49 PEKHTEREV Yury Russia/moscow 2 1 23.22,4 2.07,5
5 39 MIGAL Yury Russia 1 2 23.28,9 2.14,0
6 57 POPOV Sergey Russia/murmansk 2 1 23.32,8 2.17,9
7 35 POLYANSKIY Oleg Russia/barnaul 0 3 23.38,0 2.23,1
8 46 SAASTAMOINEN Pasi Finland/haha 0 3 23.47,8 2.32,9
9 36 TYNKKYNEN Tomi Finland/tv-v 1 1 23.51,1 2.36,2
10 38 HAGLUND Tommy Finland/lif 2 4 24.00,4 2.45,5
11 44 STARODUBTSEV Aleksei Russia/murmansk 1 3 24.19,1 3.04,2
12 59 PAIVIN Artem Russia/st Petersburg 2 3 24.55,6 3.40,7
13 34 TENHUNEN Joni Finland/haha 1 2 24.57,8 3.42,9
14 55 ROMANCHEV Oleg Russia/kazan 0 2 25.01,6 3.46,7
15 53 KOLESNIKOV Sergey Russia/moscow 1 2 25.20,2 4.05,3
16 41 PUZYREV Alexander Russia/novosibirsk 1 4 25.28,7 4.13,8
17 45 BABKIN Igor Russia/saratov 3 2 25.30,0 4.15,1
18 30 KAZAKOV Sergey Russia/saratov 2 4 25.36,6 4.21,7
19 58 RYBIN Sergei Russia 3 2 25.40,3 4.25,4
20 37 PAVIER Malcolm Great Britain 2 3 25.55,5 4.40,6
21 52 NEIMANIS Gatis Latvia/talsi 5 1 26.27,2 5.12,3
22 56 DIBBEN Christopher Great Britain 1 4 29.45,1 8.30,2
23 42 WARWICK Walter Usa 1 3 30.40,4 9.25,5
24 47 REIMANIS Arkadijs Latvia 5 5 34.23,1 13.08,2
25 31 BROWN Alistair Great Britain 1 4 35.10,2 13.55,3
DNS 32 MERZLIKIN Vladimir Russia 0,0
DNS 43 GAEVOY Alexey Russia/novosibirsk 0,0
DNS 48 HYYTIÄINEN Janne Finland/kontu 0,0
DNS 50 PULKKINEN Keijo Finland/punku 0,0
DNS 51 SOBOLEV Roman Russia/saratov 0,0
DNS 54 SAPEROV Vladimir Russia 0,0

Men 50 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 70 LAINE Ari-Pekka Finland/tv-v 2 1 22.21,6 0,0
2 81 BUTYRIN Mikhail Russia/saratov 0 2 22.27,4 5,8
3 84 SAVOLAINEN Esa Finland/phs 0 2 22.58,6 37,0
4 78 ALFEREV Viktor Russia/moscow 2 3 24.02,4 1.40,8
5 62 TIKHONOV Gennady Russia/moscow 2 3 24.20,9 1.59,3
6 69 TOLMACHEV Vladimir Russia/talmenka 4 5 24.29,3 2.07,7
7 68 CECH Petr Czech Republic 1 2 24.30,8 2.09,2
8 77 GROTNES Christian Norway 1 3 24.35,7 2.14,1
9 74 MIRONIUK Aleksandr Russia/st Petersburg 0 4 24.48,4 2.26,8
10 82 KOISTINEN Pasi Finland/riki 2 3 24.53,3 2.31,7
11 61 PETUKHOV Vadim Russia/sosnovy Bor 1 1 25.04,1 2.42,5
12 85 EROFEEV Alexandr Russia/moscow 2 3 25.09,6 2.48,0
13 65 AARNISALO Simo-Pekka Finland/aah 1 3 25.20,3 2.58,7
14 67 NEIMANIS Janis Latvia/talsi 3 2 25.52,4 3.30,8
15 79 HÄREID Geir Norway 1 2 26.05,8 3.44,2
16 76 YAKUBA Evgeniy Russia/novosibirsk 3 4 26.12,3 3.50,7
17 73 PETELIN Igor Russia/khanty-mansiysk 2 4 26.49,7 4.28,1
18 72 SHAVALIEV Rinat Russia 2 3 26.52,1 4.30,5
19 71 KNAUSS Dan Usa 1 4 27.24,7 5.03,1
20 83 AFANASYEV German Russia/murmansk 0 3 27.26,2 5.04,6
21 63 WEHNER Tim Canada 1 5 28.37,8 6.16,2
22 80 NOREIKA Romuald Lithuania 3 2 28.59,9 6.38,3
23 64 MOCK Lothar Switzerland 4 3 30.44,0 8.22,4
24 66 DUFFUS Colin Great Britain 2 3 34.42,4 12.20,8
DNS 75 LYASHOK Alexander Russia/st Petersburg 0,0

Men 55 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 105 HÄRKÖNEN Ahti Finland/pury 1 2 24.13,6 0,0
2 86 PAVLOV Nikolai Russia/sortavala 0 3 24.17,2 3,6
3 103 SHARYGIN Andrey Russia/krasnoyarsk 3 2 24.17,4 3,8
4 108 SHISHELYAKIN Alexander Russia/khanty-mansiysk 0 0 24.35,9 22,3
5 94 HELLMICH Bernd Germany 0 2 24.47,5 33,9
6 104 USKOV Vasilii Russia/krasnoyarsk 0 4 25.01,1 47,5
7 111 HAUTANIEMI Juha Finland/ohs 1 1 25.09,5 55,9
8 88 ZAIKIN Vladimir Russia/saratov 4 1 25.12,9 59,3
9 98 VOROBYEV Igor Russia/krasnoyarsk 2 3 25.47,7 1.34,1
10 95 KORHONEN Timo Finland/kuikis 2 3 25.56,9 1.43,3
11 106 PEHOV Nikolay Russia/sosnoviy Bor 1 3 26.28,5 2.14,9
12 100 KANGASMÄKI Esa Finland/kaka 2 2 27.00,5 2.46,9
13 96 VUOKSIALA Heikki Finland/kykp 2 2 27.04,2 2.50,6
14 89 TIKKA Jarmo Finland/phs 2 1 27.27,7 3.14,1
15 87 KALLIO Jukka Finland/ulvu 4 2 28.25,3 4.11,7
16 97 PUTNINS Janis Latvia 1 5 29.18,8 5.05,2
17 90 CARANDO Stefano Italy 0 3 30.03,0 5.49,4
18 101 AUNAN Tommy Usa 1 3 34.20,0 10.06,4
DNS 91 KULAS Paul Usa 0,0
DNS 92 ZAVIALOV Sergei Russia/moscow 0,0
DNS 93 NOWOSAD John Usa 0,0
DNS 99 EKSNER Konstantin Russia/krasnoyarsk 0,0
DNS 102 HENTTONEN Harri Finland/kk-v 0,0
DNS 107 LUSIS Aigars Latvia 0,0
DNS 109 JESKANEN Markku Finland/kontu 0,0
DNS 110 DIXON Mike Great Britain 0,0

Men 60 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 130 KACZANOWSKI Marian Lithuania 0 21.06,1 0,0
2 122 KUYNTIEV Andrey Russia/st Petersburg 2 2 21.15,6 9,5
3 115 JUNTUNEN Hannu Finland/ärjy 1 1 22.17,3 1.11,2
4 123 FOSSUM Jon-Arvid Norway 1 0 22.49,2 1.43,1
5 112 TOIKKANEN Ilpo Finland/kury 1 3 23.05,3 1.59,2
6 114 GAYULSKY Viktor Russia/krasnoyarsk 3 1 23.07,7 2.01,6
8 126 BARTSCH Friedl Australia 0 3 24.17,9 3.11,8
9 125 KATTELUS Keijo Finland/kykp 2 3 24.19,7 3.13,6
10 119 KLEMETS Tommy Finland/iff 3 3 24.22,7 3.16,6
11 120 KORJONEN Aimo Finland/vehvi 2 1 25.18,2 4.12,1
12 129 ILICHEV Gennadiy Russia/barnaul 3 2 25.58,6 4.52,5
13 117 VAUHKONEN Pekka Finland/sumku 1 3 26.16,7 5.10,6
14 113 SÄLLINEN Alpo Finland/sumku 2 4 26.17,4 5.11,3
15 116 SHAW David Usa 3 2 27.42,6 6.36,5
16 121 KALASHNIKOV Boris Russia/khanty-mansiysk 2 4 28.01,6 6.55,5
17 128 BRIARS Graham Great Britain 3 3 39.08,3 18.02,2
DNS 124 SHAGIBEKOV Valery Russia 0,0
DNF 118 MOFFAT John Great Britain 3 0,0

Men 65 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 133 AHONEN Kari Finland/hu-46 1 4 23.11,9 0,0
2 146 SOSNIN Aleksandr Russia 2 2 23.33,5 21,6
3 135 TURUNEN Pekka Finland/kontu 2 2 24.12,3 1.00,4
4 131 SÄRSSI Mauri Finland/riki 1 2 24.30,4 1.18,5
5 149 KAINULAINEN Matti Finland/kontu 2 2 24.39,9 1.28,0
6 139 VAHVASELKÄ Pentti Finland/mh 4 3 24.43,3 1.31,4
7 148 VIKSTRÖM Alf Finland/lif 2 2 24.50,0 1.38,1
8 134 PUSNAKOVS Feoktists Latvia 2 1 24.50,9 1.39,0
9 138 HÄRKÖNEN Arto Finland/ärjy 3 2 25.00,7 1.48,8
10 142 KYLÄ-UTSURI Jouko Finland/oripu 2 2 25.09,1 1.57,2
11 147 NYNÄS Henning Finland/lif 2 4 25.21,5 2.09,6
12 140 RAUHAMÄKI Teijo Finland/kuikis 3 2 26.05,4 2.53,5
13 141 NIEMINEN Markku Finland/tv-v 3 3 26.50,0 3.38,1
14 136 BYCHKOV Igor Russia/dmitrov 1 4 27.11,8 3.59,9
15 144 SÄLLINEN Jouko Finland/sumku 0 3 27.42,0 4.30,1
16 143 LÄHDESMÄKI Kalle Finland/shs 3 2 29.02,3 5.50,4
17 145 RANTANEN Heikki Finland/ou 2 3 29.52,9 6.41,0
DNS 132 GAVRILOV Viktor Russia/dmitrov 0,0
DNS 137 AZIZBAEV Rafik Russia/moscow 0,0

Men 70 - 4,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 151 SIIMESTÖ Mauri Finland/kontu 1 1 20.59,7 0,0
2 152 PEKHTEREV Alexey Russia/moscow 2 2 22.07,3 1.07,6
3 154 MALINEN Heino Finland/kuikis 1 2 22.29,8 1.30,1
4 153 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kari Finland/haha 2 3 23.34,1 2.34,4
5 155 HYVÄRINEN Esko Finland/kontu 4 4 24.12,2 3.12,5
6 157 MULTALA Antti Finland/höu 1 4 24.14,6 3.14,9
7 156 JORTIKKA Lauri Australia 1 3 26.24,4 5.24,7
DNS 150 VASILJEV Valeri Russia/moscow 0,0

Men 75 - 4,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 161 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kalevi Finland/haha 1 2 24.06,8 0,0
2 163 CRANAGE Bob Australia 3 1 24.08,4 1,6
3 158 TOIVOLA Jouko Finland/kokve 2 4 24.43,7 36,9
4 164 SALMINEN Antti Finland/kangki 1 5 25.27,7 1.20,9
DNS 159 VAINIO Kauno Finland/tv-v 0,0
DNS 160 PREST Tor Finland/gif 0,0
DNS 162 OKSANEN Kaino Finland/kuikis 0,0

Women 35 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 169 SEPPÄNEN Tanja Finland/phs 1 2 25.59,1 0,0
2 171 PUSNAKOVA Annija Latvia 4 4 28.02,1 2.03,0
DNS 170 IINA Valentina Russia 0,0
DNQ 172 KINNUNEN Nastassia Belarus 1 1 18.38,4 -7.20,7

Women 40 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 179 KOISTINEN Anu Finland/riki 3 4 24.18,9 0,0
2 174 HANIVER Kelley Great Britain 2 26.16,1 1.57,2
3 173 VON_KUNES Mira Canada 2 1 26.16,5 1.57,6
4 178 HÄKKINEN Anna-Liisa Finland/punku 5 2 26.50,8 2.31,9
5 177 HUMPPI Susan Finland/keuki 2 4 29.44,6 5.25,7
6 175 SLUDER Laura Usa 1 4 32.28,9 8.10,0
DNS 176 HYYTIÄINEN Tuula Finland/mh 0,0

Women 45 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 181 SAMIT Irina Russia/krasnoyarsk 2 4 24.21,4 0,0
2 182 YAKUBA Tatyana Russia/novosibirsk 1 3 26.05,6 1.44,2
3 180 THOMSON Hazel Great Britain 2 3 39.14,6 14.53,2
DNS 183 PITKÄKANGAS Pirjo-Marja Finland/jaja 0,0

Women 50 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 187 UUSITALO Terttu Finland/loimja 0 4 24.34,1 0,0
2 188 KOLPAKOVA Elena Russia/barnaul 1 2 27.37,0 3.02,9
3 185 WALKER Nicola Great Britain 1 2 27.45,1 3.11,0
4 186 SALOKANNEL Satu Finland/haha 2 4 28.23,1 3.49,0
5 184 MOLEVA Olga Russia 1 5 30.27,7 5.53,6

Women 55 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 189 BELLISLE Martha Usa 1 0 26.14,6 0,0
2 192 KOIVUSELKÄ Päivi Finland/kontu 1 5 28.43,7 2.29,1
3 191 SOININEN Ulla Finland/höu 0 4 30.06,4 3.51,8
4 190 HYTTINEN Sointu Finland/höu 3 3 31.11,0 4.56,4
5 193 COLLINS Julia Usa 1 4 31.33,3 5.18,7

Women 60 - 4,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 166 JUNEVIC Jadvyga Lithuania 2 3 26.49,0 0,0
2 167 AUGUSTSSON Terttu Finland/ösk 4 2 27.00,8 11,8
3 168 LEPPÄNEN Rauni Finland/kontu 5 4 29.08,4 2.19,4
4 165 SPRUGE Silvija Latvia 4 4 31.42,7 4.53,7

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.