International Biathlon GP - Kontiolahti

Sprint, FINAL RESULTS
17.11.2018

Men - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 2 MALYSHKO Dmitry Russia 0 0 28.30,8 0,0
2 15 SEPPÄLÄ Tero Haapajärven Kiilat 0 1 29.12,1 41,3
3 22 ELISEEV Matvey Russia 1 0 29.19,1 48,3
4 17 LOGINOV Aleksandr Russia 0 2 29.27,1 56,3
5 12 SHOPIN Yuriy Russia 0 0 29.31,1 1.00,3
6 20 SLEPOV Aleksey Russia 1 1 29.38,9 1.08,1
7 37 BABIKOV Anton Russia 0 1 29.43,8 1.13,0
8 9 POVARNITSYN Alexander Russia 0 2 29.59,1 1.28,3
9 4 LATYPOV Eduard Russia 0 3 29.59,9 1.29,1
10 28 GARANICHEV Evgenii Russia 0 3 30.00,3 1.29,5
11 24 SUCHILOV Semen Russia 1 1 30.04,1 1.33,3
12 19 BURTASOV Maksim Russia 0 0 30.05,5 1.34,7
13 34 STRELTSOV Kirill Russia 0 1 30.05,9 1.35,1
14 21 VOLKOV Aleksey Russia 1 0 30.10,7 1.39,9
15 10 KORASTILEV Sergei Russia 0 0 30.30,4 1.59,6
16 25 PORSHNEV Nikita Russia 0 2 30.47,7 2.16,9
17 7 IDINOV Evgenii Russia 2 0 30.49,0 2.18,2
18 8 MAKHAMBETOV Timur Russia 2 0 30.53,4 2.22,6
19 36 DEDUKHIN Aleksandr Russia 1 0 30.53,8 2.23,0
20 29 TSVETKOV Maxim Russia 0 2 30.56,1 2.25,3
21 3 GRÖNMAN Tuomas Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 1 30.58,7 2.27,9
22 5 TOMILOV Ivan Russia 2 1 31.14,8 2.44,0
23 26 TOMSHIN Vasilii Russia 3 0 31.25,1 2.54,3
24 6 HAKALA Matti Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 4 1 32.17,9 3.47,1
25 16 MALINOVSKII Igor Russia 2 3 32.23,7 3.52,9
26 13 LAITINEN Heikki Virtasalmen Urheilijat 1 1 32.31,1 4.00,3
27 33 TOIVANEN Ahti Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 2 33.34,8 5.04,0
28 14 ORPANA Sami Lahden Hiihtoseura 0 2 34.31,4 6.00,6
29 11 PELTONIEMI Lauri Saloisten Reipas 1 1 34.33,5 6.02,7
30 23 MUSTONEN Joni Kontiolahden Urheilijat 4 1 35.00,3 6.29,5
31 30 RUUSUNEN Otto Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 1 2 35.03,4 6.32,6
32 18 REPO Antti Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 3 35.53,9 7.23,1
DNS 1 PASCHENKO Petr Russia 0,0
DNS 27 JARVA Olli Imatran Urheilijat 0,0
DNS 32 BOYARSKIKH Mikhail Russia 0,0
DNS 35 SHIPULIN Anton Russia 0,0
DSQ 31 KORNEV Aleksey Russia 0 2 31.49,5 3.18,7

Women - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 82 MÄKÄRÄINEN Kaisa Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 1 25.53,2 0,0
2 74 STARIKH Irina Russia 0 0 26.00,7 7,5
3 55 ILCHENKO Kristina Russia 1 0 26.30,0 36,8
4 58 VASILEVA Margarita Russia 1 1 26.38,4 45,2
5 79 MIRONOVA Svetlana Russia 1 1 26.52,1 58,9
6 51 GERBULOVA Natalia Russia 1 27.02,8 1.09,6
7 59 PAVLOVA Evgeniia Russia 0 2 27.04,7 1.11,5
8 50 KAISHEVA Uliana Russia 1 1 27.12,1 1.18,9
9 83 VASNETCOVA Valeriia Russia 0 2 27.21,7 1.28,5
10 68 MOSHKOVA Ekaterina Russia 1 1 27.47,6 1.54,4
11 69 KAZAKEVICH Irina Russia 0 3 27.55,2 2.02,0
12 80 VORONINA Tamara Russia 1 1 27.55,7 2.02,5
13 84 YURLOVA-PERCHT Ekaterina Russia 2 2 28.02,5 2.09,3
14 75 REZTSOVA Kristina Russia 1 1 28.12,8 2.19,6
15 63 BIKTASHEVA Leisan Russia 1 2 28.19,1 2.25,9
16 72 KINNUNEN Nastassia Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 1 28.24,8 2.31,6
17 52 SLIVKO Viktoria Russia 2 2 28.53,1 2.59,9
18 76 TOIVANEN Laura Enon Kisa-pojat 0 2 28.56,1 3.02,9
19 64 LEHTONEN Venla Imatran Urheilijat 2 2 28.59,6 3.06,4
20 77 MOROZOVA Anastasiia Russia 2 2 29.19,5 3.26,3
21 61 DMITRIEVA Olga Russia 2 2 29.24,0 3.30,8
22 81 JÄNKÄ Erika Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 1 3 29.45,7 3.52,5
23 60 MARKKANEN Sanna Leppävirran Viri 1 1 29.53,5 4.00,3
24 73 ALEKSESHNIKOVA Aleksandra Russia 1 4 30.07,0 4.13,8
25 70 MINKKINEN Suvi Joutsan Pommi 3 0 30.07,9 4.14,7
26 62 ZUBOVA Ekaterina Russia 0 1 30.15,7 4.22,5
27 66 SMIRNOVA Kristina Russia 4 3 30.43,3 4.50,1
28 78 USHKINA Natalia Russia 1 0 30.50,2 4.57,0
29 56 PYKÄLÄINEN Johanna Kontiolahden Urheilijat 4 2 32.33,1 6.39,9
30 54 DE Maeyer Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 3 32.41,1 6.47,9
31 57 SIRVIÖ Iida Sotkamon Jymy 3 1 32.53,0 6.59,8
32 71 HOLOPAINEN Mira Lahden Hiihtoseura 3 4 34.13,3 8.20,1
33 67 KANKO Jenna Kontiolahden Urheilijat 4 3 40.20,2 14.27,0
DNS 53 CHEREMISINOVA Olga Russia 0,0
DNS 65 KUKLINA Larisa Russia 0,0

Boys 13 - 3,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 141 KIRJAVAINEN Aaro Puijon Hiihtoseura 0 1 15.24,0 0,0
2 142 VIINISALO Tuukka Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 0 15.34,0 10,0
3 143 KIRJAVAINEN Akseli Puijon Hiihtoseura 1 1 16.58,9 1.34,9
4 139 KONTTINEN Otto Soisalon Ampumahiihtäjät 1 2 17.12,8 1.48,8
5 140 SUVINEN Sisu Soisalon Ampumahiihtäjät 0 2 19.42,8 4.18,8
6 144 SORJONEN Iisakki Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 3 19.43,7 4.19,7
7 138 ARSTILA Eino Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 4 21.13,5 5.49,5

Boys 15 - 4,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

DNS 153 MYYRY Markus Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0,0
DNS 154 JUNKKARINEN Eerik Puijon Hiihtoseura 0,0

Men 17 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 115 KURKINEN Oskari Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 1 24.28,7 0,0
2 114 MYLLER Roope Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 2 25.15,5 46,8
3 116 KONTTURI Mikael Kontiolahden Urheilijat 4 5 28.46,1 4.17,4
4 113 MULARI Roope Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 2 29.03,9 4.35,2

Men 19 - 7.5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 101 NOVOSAD Grigorii Russia 1 0 26.24,9 0,0
2 103 ERKKILÄ Elias Saloisten Reipas 0 2 28.02,8 1.37,9
3 100 LYASHOK Pavel Russia 1 1 28.08,3 1.43,4
4 105 KUITTINEN Anssi Soisalon Ampumahiihtäjät 1 0 28.53,9 2.29,0
5 104 MAIJALA Matias Lapin Biathlon Tokka 3 1 30.21,3 3.56,4
6 102 PAALANEN Arttu Kangasniemen Kalske 1 0 32.14,9 5.50,0
DNS 106 KARVINEN Ville-Valtteri Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0,0

Men 22 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 47 RANTA Jaakko Tuusulan Voima-veikot 1 0 30.56,2 0,0
2 48 INVENIUS Otto Soisalon Ampumahiihtäjät 1 3 32.22,8 1.26,6
3 40 INVENIUS Tuukka Soisalon Ampumahiihtäjät 3 4 32.42,9 1.46,7
4 46 HARJULA Tuomas Tuusulan Voima-veikot 3 0 32.49,9 1.53,7
5 43 STEVANDER Pyry Seinäjoen Hiihtoseura 1 0 32.55,8 1.59,6
6 41 KARVINEN Otto-Eemil Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 2 33.46,3 2.50,1
7 49 KOLEHMAINEN Santeri Soisalon Ampumahiihtäjät 0 3 34.23,7 3.27,5
8 42 PANTTILA Santtu Kauhajoen Karhu 3 0 34.29,9 3.33,7
9 44 HÖKKÄ Juho Oulun Hiihtoseura 1 4 34.39,7 3.43,5
10 39 LOIKKANEN Akseli Puijon Hiihtoseura 0 2 36.29,7 5.33,5
DNF 38 ERKKILÄ Aapo Saloisten Reipas 1 0,0
DNF 45 KELLONIEMI Sampo Tuusulan Voima-veikot 3 0,0

Men 45 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 123 SAASTAMOINEN Pasi Halikon Hakoniskat 0 0 23.27,0 0,0
2 124 CHISTILIN Sergey Russia 4 3 26.10,1 2.43,1
3 125 SIIMESTÖ Sami Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 4 28.11,9 4.44,9
4 126 PAIVIN Artem Russia 3 3 29.21,0 5.54,0

Men 50 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 127 HYYTIÄINEN Janne Kontiolahden Urheilijat 4 3 35.04,7 0,0

Men 55 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 128 SAVOLAINEN Esa Puijon Hiihtoseura 4 3 28.17,2 0,0

Men 60 - 4.5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 129 JESKANEN Markku Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 2 20.47,7 0,0
2 130 KIISKINEN Tapio Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 2 22.31,1 1.43,4

Men 65 - 4,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 131 SOSNIN Alexander Russia 0 4 22.37,5 0,0
2 133 SIIMESTÖ Mauri Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 3 26.20,9 3.43,4
3 134 KAINULAINEN Matti Kontiolahden Urheilijat 4 4 27.57,2 5.19,7
4 132 LÄHDESMÄKI Kalle Seinäjoen Hiihtoseura 3 4 32.18,5 9.41,0

Girls 13 - 3,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 146 KIISKINEN Kiira Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 0 15.54,5 0,0
2 150 LEHTONEN Aura Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 0 15.57,1 2,6
3 148 LAUKKANEN Inka Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 1 16.32,1 37,6
4 145 NEVALAINEN Mette Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 0 16.51,3 56,8
5 147 SORJONEN Aino Kontiolahden Urheilijat 3 1 19.39,3 3.44,8
6 151 PAASONEN Pihka Soisalon Ampumahiihtäjät 4 5 25.00,1 9.05,6
7 152 PAASONEN Pilke Soisalon Ampumahiihtäjät 5 2 27.22,4 11.27,9
DNS 149 TURUNEN Menni Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0,0

Girls 15 - 4,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 158 HURSKAINEN Saga Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 1 18.36,5 0,0
2 159 HÄMÄLÄINEN Inka Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 1 19.58,3 1.21,8
3 155 ILVONEN Josefina Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 1 23.36,4 4.59,9
4 156 GRANKULLA Åsa Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 2 24.08,1 5.31,6
DNS 157 OKSANEN Sonja Puijon Hiihtoseura 0,0

Women 17 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 117 HAKALA Ansa Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 1 26.04,4 0,0
2 120 OLLILA Kaisla Tuusulan Voima-veikot 0 3 27.18,8 1.14,4
3 119 PELTONIEMI Pinja Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 2 27.39,8 1.35,4
4 118 KUITTINEN Essi Soisalon Ampumahiihtäjät 4 3 29.21,6 3.17,2
DNS 121 TAKAPURO Riina Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0,0
DNS 122 HALONEN Ella Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0,0

Women 19 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 109 KERÄNEN Kaisa Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 2 1 24.02,5 0,0
2 110 VIRTANEN Annina Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 0 2 25.05,9 1.03,4
3 108 STERTZ Emma Kouvolan Hiihtoseura 0 2 25.19,5 1.17,0
4 111 NAUKKARINEN Sara Kontiolahden Urheilijat 0 1 25.52,4 1.49,9
5 107 VEIJALAINEN Aino Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 4 27.56,0 3.53,5
DNF 112 LUKKARINEN Nenna Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 1 0,0

Women 22 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 95 FELLMAN Jenny If Åland 1 1 28.41,5 0,0
2 88 KUUTTINEN Heidi Närpes Kraft Skidförening 0 0 30.42,5 2.01,0
3 93 OIKKONEN Sanni Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura 0 3 30.56,2 2.14,7
4 98 LAHDELMA Saana Mikkelin Hiihtäjät 0 0 31.04,8 2.23,3
5 87 NIKKINEN Heidi Kouvolan Hiihtoseura 3 0 31.11,8 2.30,3
6 94 KERÄNEN Jenni Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 0 1 31.17,2 2.35,7
7 85 JORONEN Sofia Seinäjoen Hiihtoseura 0 0 31.33,6 2.52,1
8 90 KERÄNEN Maija Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 1 1 32.03,3 3.21,8
9 92 SÄDE Santra Kontiolahden Urheilijat 1 2 32.08,2 3.26,7
10 89 HIRVONEN Emma Kangasniemen Kalske 1 3 33.58,6 5.17,1
11 97 SORSA Riina Enon Kisa-pojat 4 2 34.12,9 5.31,4
12 99 TUKIA Laura Imatran Urheilijat 0 1 34.18,2 5.36,7
13 91 KUKONLEHTO Hilda Ahveniston Ampumahiihtäjä 0 3 34.28,7 5.47,2
14 86 HEINIKAINEN Elsa Mikkelin Hiihtäjät 0 3 36.23,2 7.41,7
DNF 96 TUOMINEN Camilla Hollolan Urheilijat-46 1 0,0

Women 40 - 5,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 135 HYYTIÄINEN Tuula Mikkelin Hiihtäjät 1 1 25.27,7 0,0

Women 50 - 4,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 136 SAVOLAINEN Päivi Puijon Hiihtoseura 1 3 27.29,0 0,0
2 137 KOIVUSELKÄ Päivi Kontiolahden Urheilijat 2 5 28.58,9 1.29,9

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.