MASTERS' INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kontiolahti

Individual, FINAL RESULTS
24.03.2019

Men 35 - 12,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 10 LEHTOLA Mikko Finland/kuikis 0 3 0 1 45.08,7 0,0
2 4 LYZHIN Ivan Russia 2 3 1 1 45.19,9 11,2
3 6 PARKSEPP Marek Estonia 2 1 1 2 45.24,6 15,9
4 1 MIRGORODSKY Aleksandr Russia/novosibirsk 1 0 1 1 46.35,4 1.26,7
5 5 BARANOV Evgeny Russia/zelenograd 1 4 3 3 49.57,4 4.48,7
6 8 PUSNAKOVS Andis Latvia 2 3 1 2 50.34,1 5.25,4
7 3 SEMENOV Dmitryi Russia/st Petersburg 5 0 3 0 51.00,3 5.51,6
8 7 PUISYS Algirdas Lithuania 2 1 1 3 52.13,8 7.05,1
9 13 VIITANEN Jukka Finland/kangki 3 2 4 1 1.01.02,1 15.53,4
10 2 TARRAF Nour Australia 3 2 2 4 1.03.28,6 18.19,9
DNS 9 TARASOV Sergei Russia/moscow 0,0

Men 40 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 27 TREFILOV Vadim Russia/ulyanovsk 0 1 2 1 34.23,8 0,0
2 25 TIMOSHIN Aleksei Russia/tomsk 0 2 0 2 37.10,3 2.46,5
3 31 MISHKIN Sergey Russia/ekaterinburg 2 2 0 3 40.06,3 5.42,5
4 28 ANNOM Anti Estonia 1 3 0 1 40.49,9 6.26,1
5 17 KANISTIK Heiki Estonia 1 3 1 3 41.20,7 6.56,9
6 22 BURMISTROV Sergey Russia/ulyanovsk 1 1 0 3 41.37,9 7.14,1
7 21 LYKOV Andrey Russia 1 3 1 1 41.39,0 7.15,2
8 26 HENRIKSSON Antti Finland/ohs 1 2 2 2 41.41,0 7.17,2
9 20 YARTSEV Roman Russia/moscow 2 2 0 4 42.10,6 7.46,8
10 19 IVANOV Vladislav Russia/novosibirsk 2 3 2 3 42.58,2 8.34,4
11 23 RUMIANCEV Viaceslav Lithuania 3 3 1 2 42.59,2 8.35,4
12 15 KIRPIKOV Maxim Russia 4 2 1 2 43.00,0 8.36,2
13 29 SIIMESTÖ Sami Finland/kontu 1 3 1 2 43.04,3 8.40,5
14 16 SALOSTIY Anton Russia/novosibirsk 2 2 2 2 43.08,0 8.44,2
15 24 TYCHKOV Vladimir Russia/saratov 2 2 1 3 43.28,8 9.05,0
16 14 MANNINE Sulo Estonia 4 1 2 2 44.18,0 9.54,2
17 30 HÄRKÖNEN Juha Finland/sare 2 4 0 5 50.32,2 16.08,4
18 18 VETOSHEV Vyacheslav Russia/st Petersburg 5 4 3 3 51.22,3 16.58,5

Men 45 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 44 OGARCEV Dmitrii Russia/saratov 1 2 0 1 37.03,8 0,0
2 43 MIGAL Yury Russia 0 2 0 3 38.23,2 1.19,4
3 49 CHISTILIN Sergey Russia/st Petersburg 0 1 1 2 38.28,9 1.25,1
4 34 PULKKINEN Keijo Finland/virtu 0 3 0 3 39.58,0 2.54,2
5 46 POLYANSKY Oleg Russia/barnaul 0 2 1 3 40.15,1 3.11,3
6 35 KHAYKICHEV Aleksandr Russia 0 1 0 3 40.37,0 3.33,2
7 47 TOKKO Rainer Estonia 3 2 0 2 41.33,6 4.29,8
8 51 PUZYREV Alexander Russia/novosibirsk 3 0 1 2 41.50,3 4.46,5
9 38 PÄRT Janno Estonia 2 1 2 1 41.50,8 4.47,0
10 37 SCHWAB Mark Usa 1 2 1 3 42.05,9 5.02,1
11 45 KOLESNIKOV Sergey Russia/moscow 0 4 0 2 42.27,5 5.23,7
12 42 SAASTAMOINEN Pasi Finland/haha 1 3 0 5 42.30,2 5.26,4
13 12 SOBOLEV Roman Russia/saratov 2 0 2 2 42.35,2 5.31,4
14 48 STARODUBTSEV Aleksey Russia/murmansk 1 1 0 5 42.50,2 5.46,4
15 41 TYNKKYNEN Tomi Finland/tvv 1 1 0 4 42.53,4 5.49,6
16 39 SOBOLEV Michail Russia/murmansk 2 5 2 1 43.08,9 6.05,1
17 32 PEKHTEREV Iurii Russia/moscow 3 3 2 1 43.11,4 6.07,6
18 52 MÄGI Allan Estonia 3 3 0 2 45.40,4 8.36,6
19 36 AKIMOV Andrey Russia/moscow 3 0 3 2 46.18,5 9.14,7
20 40 PAIVIN Artem Russia/st Petersburg 2 4 3 2 47.37,4 10.33,6
21 50 HULBERT Ted Usa 2 3 1 3 49.18,9 12.15,1
22 54 PETRICK Michael Germany 2 3 4 5 1.06.58,0 29.54,2
DNS 33 POPOV Sergei Russia/murmansk 0,0
DNS 53 ZELCS Romualds Latvia 0,0

Men 50 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 82 BUTYRIN Mikhail Russia/saratov 0 2 0 0 35.56,7 0,0
2 72 PUPYSHEV Yuri Russia/revda 1 1 1 1 36.47,8 51,1
3 68 TENHUNEN Joni Finland/haha 1 0 1 0 38.25,3 2.28,6
4 66 YAKUBA Evgeniy Russia/novosibirsk 1 1 1 1 39.28,6 3.31,9
5 80 LAINE Ari-Pekka Finland/tvv 1 3 0 2 40.17,8 4.21,1
6 64 LAPAEV Alexander Russia 1 1 1 2 41.23,3 5.26,6
7 87 KÖYKKÄ Ilari Finland/kaka 1 1 2 2 41.39,6 5.42,9
8 79 HAGLUND Tommy Finland/lif 1 3 1 2 41.47,3 5.50,6
9 62 NEIMANIS Gatis Latvia/talsi 1 2 1 2 41.52,9 5.56,2
10 67 BABKIN Igor Russia/saratov 2 2 3 1 42.41,7 6.45,0
11 88 CLEVELAND Dave Usa 0 2 2 3 44.10,4 8.13,7
12 78 KAZAKOV Sergey Russia/saratov 1 4 1 3 44.19,6 8.22,9
13 92 PETUKHOV Vadim Russia/st Petersburg 1 0 2 0 44.23,4 8.26,7
14 86 NOREIKA Romuald Lithuania 2 2 1 3 44.46,8 8.50,1
15 71 HOLUBEC Lubor Czech Republic 1 1 4 1 44.50,4 8.53,7
16 56 MOCK Lothar Switzerland 2 2 0 1 44.59,5 9.02,8
17 73 KOSTIAINEN Timo Finland/kuikis 1 4 1 2 45.15,8 9.19,1
18 91 RYBIN Sergei Russia/barnaul 3 3 2 3 47.21,7 11.25,0
19 58 KOISTINEN Pasi Finland/iu 2 5 1 3 47.30,9 11.34,2
20 85 SAVOLAINEN Esa Finland/phs 2 3 2 3 47.47,9 11.51,2
21 90 OGORZALEK Arkadiusz Poland 4 3 2 4 47.48,3 11.51,6
22 69 PETELIN Igor Russia/khanty Mansiysk 1 2 2 3 48.03,4 12.06,7
23 84 GROTNES Christian Norway 4 2 4 2 48.46,9 12.50,2
24 75 WARWICK Walter Usa 3 1 3 4 49.03,6 13.06,9
25 81 HÄREID Geir Norway 3 1 4 3 49.12,6 13.15,9
26 63 ALFEREV Victor Russia/moscow 5 3 4 4 50.04,0 14.07,3
27 89 WEHNER Tim Canada 1 3 3 3 50.40,2 14.43,5
28 76 TIKHONOV Gennady Russia/moscow 2 5 1 4 50.50,8 14.54,1
29 61 BEDNARZ Jaroslaw Poland 5 2 3 3 51.22,7 15.26,0
30 70 YLI-PYKY Petri Finland/ohs 4 1 3 2 51.55,6 15.58,9
31 65 SCHAFER Jon Usa 4 4 1 0 52.03,4 16.06,7
32 74 KARPOVICH Vladimir Russia/st Petersburg 1 3 1 1 55.38,5 19.41,8
DNS 55 AFANASEV German Russia/murmansk 0,0
DNS 60 PUDERBACH Stefan Germany 0,0
DNS 83 HYYTIÄINEN Janne Finland/kontu 0,0
DSQ 59 APAKIN Aleksey Russia/moscow 0 1 1 0 41.22,9 5.26,2

Men 55 - 10,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 97 HÄRKÖNEN Ahti Finland/pury 0 1 0 1 39.12,0 0,0
2 107 NEIMANIS Janis Latvia/talsi 1 3 0 0 41.10,1 1.58,1
3 114 SHARYGIN Andrey Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 3 1 2 42.55,2 3.43,2
4 109 CECH Petr Czech Republic 1 0 2 2 43.13,7 4.01,7
5 115 VOROBYEV Igor Russia/krasnoyarsk 1 2 2 2 45.06,6 5.54,6
6 116 KALLIO Jukka Finland/ura 2 1 0 2 45.18,2 6.06,2
7 96 HENTTONEN Harri Finland/kk-v 0 2 1 3 46.19,3 7.07,3
8 100 HELLMICH Bernd Germany 0 3 3 1 46.26,6 7.14,6
9 112 TIKKA Jarmo Finland/phs 2 2 0 2 47.20,6 8.08,6
10 111 EROFEEV Alexandr Russia 1 5 0 4 47.25,1 8.13,1
11 99 PAVLOV Nikolai Russia/sortavala 1 5 2 2 47.30,9 8.18,9
12 110 KORHONEN Timo Finland/kuikis 1 2 2 3 48.38,6 9.26,6
13 108 ZAIKIN Vladimir Russia/saratov 2 4 1 4 48.59,2 9.47,2
14 106 DIXON Michael Great Britain 2 2 3 2 49.45,2 10.33,2
15 101 CONNOR Paul Australia 1 2 2 3 49.46,6 10.34,6
16 103 JANDA Petr Czech Republic 2 4 1 4 50.12,4 11.00,4
17 102 MIASNIKOV Dmitry Russia/st Petersburg 1 3 1 2 50.13,0 11.01,0
18 93 VDOVIN Sergei Russia 3 3 3 0 50.20,4 11.08,4
19 95 HAUTANIEMI Juha Finland/ohs 2 3 4 3 50.40,5 11.28,5
20 104 SHIPULIN Vladimir Russia 2 2 3 5 50.53,1 11.41,1
21 94 SHISHELYAKIN Alexander Russia/khanty Mansiysk 3 2 3 4 51.18,8 12.06,8
22 120 MIRONIUK Aleksandr Russia/st Petersburg 1 4 1 5 51.34,8 12.22,8
23 119 AARNISALO Simo-Pekka Finland/aah 2 3 4 4 52.38,9 13.26,9
24 118 THOMAS Scott Usa 2 4 3 5 58.01,2 18.49,2
25 122 MEEHAN Stephan Australia 3 4 2 3 1.06.47,9 27.35,9
DNS 98 KOSUNEN Ari Finland/iu 0,0
DNS 105 KIISKINEN Tapio Finland/kontu 0,0
DNS 113 AUNAN Tommy Usa 0,0
DNS 117 CHERNYKH Vladimir Russia 0,0
DNS 121 EKSNER Konstantin Russia/krasnoyarsk 0,0

Men 60 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 126 KACZANOWSKI Marian Lithuania 1 1 3 1 34.28,5 0,0
2 138 KUYNTIEV Andrey Russia/st Petersburg 2 2 2 1 36.23,4 1.54,9
3 133 KANGASMÄKI Esa Finland/kaka 1 3 1 1 36.29,9 2.01,4
4 125 ZYRIANOV Pavel Russia/murmansk 1 1 0 4 36.31,3 2.02,8
5 135 TOIKKANEN Ilpo Finland/kury 0 2 0 1 36.46,2 2.17,7
6 132 FOSSUM Jon Norway 2 1 0 1 37.09,2 2.40,7
7 130 ALFIMOV Sergei Russia/novouralsk 3 3 2 2 40.22,1 5.53,6
8 139 KONOVALOV Igor Russia/zeleznogorsk 1 3 0 4 40.36,0 6.07,5
9 134 BARTSCH Friedl Australia 0 3 0 3 42.20,0 7.51,5
10 136 SPIRIN Vladimir Russia/tyumen 1 3 3 3 43.07,8 8.39,3
11 141 KLEMETS Tommy Finland/iff 1 5 3 1 44.17,0 9.48,5
12 127 KORJONEN Aimo Finland/vevi 3 2 4 1 47.37,5 13.09,0
13 129 BRIARS Graham Great Britain 4 3 5 5 1.05.35,3 31.06,8
DNS 124 PROKHOROV Alexander Russia/krasnoyarsk 0,0
DNS 131 TIKANDER Rune Finland/iu 0,0
DNS 137 GAYULSKIY Viktor Russia/krasnoyarsk 0,0
DNF 128 KALASHNIKOV Boris Russia/khanty Mansiysk 4 5 0,0
DNQ 57 DUFFUS Colin Great Britain 1 4 4 4 53.43,3 19.14,8
DNQ 77 DAVIES Russell Great Britain 1 2 2 2 53.29,0 19.00,5

Men 65 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 150 JUNTUNEN Hannu Finland/kaiär 1 3 0 1 37.53,6 0,0
2 149 HÄRKÖNEN Arto Finland/kaiär 2 2 0 2 39.45,8 1.52,2
3 152 SÄRSSI Mauri Finland/hu-46 1 2 1 2 40.37,4 2.43,8
4 160 HAAPANEN Osmo Finland/riki 1 2 1 3 42.26,1 4.32,5
5 154 NYNÄS Henning Finland/lif 1 3 1 4 43.23,4 5.29,8
6 143 SOSNIN Aleksandr Russia/st Petersburg 1 3 3 1 43.58,5 6.04,9
7 156 PUSNAKOVS Feoktists Latvia 4 3 1 3 45.25,5 7.31,9
8 147 JOHNSON Bernard Canada 3 2 2 2 48.16,3 10.22,7
9 145 SÄLLINEN Jouko Finland/sumku 2 1 4 3 48.24,1 10.30,5
10 153 TURUNEN Pekka Finland/kontu 3 3 3 3 48.41,2 10.47,6
11 144 NIEMINEN Markku Finland/tvv 1 5 3 3 48.56,4 11.02,8
12 142 AHONEN Kari Finland/hu-46 2 4 3 5 49.23,6 11.30,0
13 151 KAINULAINEN Matti Finland/kontu 3 3 2 4 51.40,3 13.46,7
14 146 RUFFIEUX Leo Switzerland 3 4 5 4 54.21,4 16.27,8
15 158 LÄHDESMÄKI Kalle Finland/shs 3 3 4 4 57.39,6 19.46,0
DNS 148 VAHVASELKÄ Pentti Finland/kalske 0,0
DNS 155 SHAW David Usa 0,0
DNS 157 AZIZBAEV Rafik Russia/moscow 0,0

Men 70 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 166 PEKHTEREV Alexey Russia/moscow 2 2 3 3 43.25,6 0,0
2 162 MALINEN Heino Finland/kuikis 3 3 4 3 46.12,5 2.46,9
3 161 MULTALA Antti Finland/höu 2 3 3 3 46.21,1 2.55,5
4 165 HYVÄRINEN Esko Finland/kontu 3 3 4 3 46.42,0 3.16,4
5 163 VEHKALA Eero Finland/sare 4 5 3 3 46.47,6 3.22,0
6 164 SIIMESTÖ Mauri Finland/kontu 1 4 4 5 48.56,5 5.30,9

Men 75 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 167 VÄHÄKYLÄ Kalevi Finland/haha 3 1 1 1 43.51,9 0,0
2 172 SALMINEN Antti Finland/kangki 2 2 3 2 46.05,5 2.13,6
3 169 CRANAGE Bob Australia 3 2 1 1 47.06,3 3.14,4
4 171 TOIVOLA Jouko Finland/kv 3 4 2 4 50.54,1 7.02,2
5 170 JORTIKKA Lauri Australia 3 4 5 5 57.04,5 13.12,6
DNF 168 VAINIO Kauno Finland/tvv 4 0,0

Women 35 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 176 SEMINA Natalia Russia/tyumen 1 1 0 1 36.25,1 0,0
2 175 PUSNAKOVA Annija Latvia 1 4 3 3 47.06,6 10.41,5
3 177 SEPPÄNEN Tanja Finland/phs 1 2 2 3 48.48,6 12.23,5
DNS 174 MURANEN-GRANÖ Satu Finland/kontu 0,0
DNQ 173 KINNUNEN Nastassia Finland/kontu 0 3 0 3 34.17,1 -2.08,0

Women 40 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 186 BADACZ Joanna Poland 3 2 0 3 41.35,5 0,0
2 179 HYYTIÄINEN Tuula Finland/mh 1 0 0 0 42.39,4 1.03,9
3 187 KOISTINEN Anu Finland/iu 2 3 3 3 44.04,5 2.29,0
4 183 VON Kunes Canada 1 5 1 2 48.36,9 7.01,4
5 184 HUMPPI Susan Finland/loimja 2 3 3 4 49.23,5 7.48,0
6 185 SUPPI Krista Estonia 3 4 4 3 51.01,7 9.26,2
7 178 FREI SCHÖPFER Maureen Switzerland 1 5 4 3 51.35,0 9.59,5
8 180 LAZANSKI Dominique Great Britain 5 4 5 3 1.04.33,2 22.57,7
DNS 181 HÄKKINEN Anna-Liisa Finland/punku 0,0
DNS 182 MELNIK Olga Russia/tyumen 0,0

Women 45 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 189 STOPAR Toscha Australia 2 2 4 3 51.37,6 0,0
DNS 191 KUKLEVA Galina Russia/tyumen 0,0
DNS 192 PITKÄKANGAS Pirjo-Marja Finland/jaja 0,0
DSQ 190 SAMIT Irina Russia/krasnoyarsk 2 2 2 3 40.54,8 10.42,8

Women 50 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 188 KADRGULOVA Olga Russia/tyumen 1 0 3 2 41.43,1 0,0
2 201 UUSITALO Terttu Finland/loimja 1 3 1 2 43.16,6 1.33,5
3 198 SALOKANNEL Satu Finland/haha 0 3 2 2 44.23,3 2.40,2
4 200 HYTTINEN Heli Finland/sumku 3 3 1 3 46.11,5 4.28,4
5 199 YAKUBA Tatyana Russia/novosibirsk 0 3 2 3 47.20,6 5.37,5
6 194 PIKE Elizabeth Usa 0 3 1 2 49.30,9 7.47,8
7 193 SAVOLAINEN Päivi Finland/phs 1 4 2 4 50.39,4 8.56,3
8 196 ENGLERT Robyn Australia 1 2 3 3 54.42,8 12.59,7
9 195 THOMSON Hazel Great Britain 2 0 3 3 59.01,8 17.18,7
DNS 197 MOLEVA Olga Russia/monchegorsk 0,0

Women 55 - 7,5 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 202 SHIPULINA Olga Russia 3 3 3 2 46.50,0 0,0
2 203 KOIVUSELKÄ Päivi Finland/kontu 0 3 1 3 47.04,8 14,8
3 204 WALKER Nicola Great Britain 0 4 3 2 48.25,8 1.35,8
4 206 SOININEN Ulla Finland/höu 1 3 1 3 52.22,4 5.32,4
5 207 HYTTINEN Sointu Finland/höu 3 5 1 4 56.41,2 9.51,2
DNS 205 RIDYARD Beverley Great Britain 0,0

Women 60 - 6,0 km

Rank No Name Nation / Club Penalty Time Diff

1 209 JUNEVIC Jadvyga Lithuania 1 4 2 4 47.41,7 0,0
2 212 AUGUSTSSON Terttu Finland/ösk 2 3 2 2 48.16,7 35,0
3 208 BELLISLE Martha Usa 5 3 0 4 49.21,8 1.40,1
4 210 HARTLING Judith Canada 3 3 3 3 51.57,4 4.15,7
5 211 SPRUGE Silvija Latvia 4 2 4 4 56.43,5 9.01,8
DNS 213 LEPPÄNEN Rauni Finland/kontu 0,0

Kontiolahden Urheilijat ry.